← Event Website

National Junior Track Series Round 4 - Day 2 Results

Event 31a: JW15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 1

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 39 - Result

1. 1 Meg MARKER (Northern Territory Combined)
2. 76 Kweira WILL (LACC Gold)
3. 176 Isabella CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
4. 50 Samantha BEATTY (NSW Blue)
5. 142 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
6. 115 Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick Orange)

Event 31b: JW15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 2

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 39 - Result

1. 205 Tyler PUZICHA (WRAS-1)
2. 147 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
3. 6 Tes WIGHT (SA Orange)
4. 99 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Black)
5. 127 Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Yellow)
6. 55 Kalani MCCLENNON (North Coast)

Event 31c: JW15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 3

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 39 - Result

1. 131 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
2. 103 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Red)
3. 152 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
4. 261 Lily STRATFORD (Canberra Combine White)
5. 23 Jacqui VOLTZ (SA Green)

Event 32a: JM15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 1

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 40 - Result

1. 104 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Red)
2. 126 Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Yellow)
3. 200 Jacob BOS (SA Blue)
4. 184 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Red)
5. 150 Cody TORRINGTON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
6. 9 Harry OPPERMAN (SA Orange)

Event 32b: JM15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 2

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 40 - Result

1. 134 Alex JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
2. 186 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral Red)
3. 201 Luke TUCKWELL (WRAS-2)
4. 105 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Red)
5. 165 Angus GILL (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
6. 16 Luka ELLISTON (SA Yellow)

Event 32c: JM15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 3

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 40 - Result

1. 59 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra Black)
2. 166 Jacob HENRY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
3. 119 Lucas MOORE (Brunswick Purple)
4. 141 Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
5. 227 Max FROST (SA Yellow)

Event 32d: JM15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 4

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 40 - Result

1. 178 Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral Blue)
2. 196 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Combine White)
3. 144 Harry WILLEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
4. 246 Hugh NICHOLAS (SA Green)
5. 122 Adam BOYD (Brunswick Purple)

Event 32e: JM15 Keirin Qualifying Heat 5

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 40 - Result

1. 91 Ben ANDERSON (WRAS-2)
2. 197 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Combine White)
3. 124 James POLITES (Carnegie Yellow)
4. 148 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
5. 254 Dylan STANTON (SA Orange)
6. 265 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)

Event 33a: JW17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 1

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 41 - Result

1. 62 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra Combine)
2. 25 Tia SLAMA (SA Red)
3. 180 Liliana MCLENNAN (Balmoral Blue)
4. 135 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
5. 7 Amy WIGHT (SA Orange)

Event 33b: JW17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 2

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 41 - Result

1. 149 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
2. 257 Alli ANDERSON (Northern Territory Combined)
3. 27 Ella SIBLEY (SA Red)
4. 10 Sarah WALLACE (SA Black)
5. 66 Matilda JONES (Hunter Districts)

Event 33c: JW17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 3

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 41 - Result

1. 28 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA Red)
2. 14 Shelby JOHNSON (SA Black)
3. 155 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
4. 258 Clamarose BASSO (Northern Territory Combined)
5. 248 Kate JENNINGS (SA Green)

Event 33d: JW17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 4

6 Laps 1st & 2nd to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 41 - Result

1. 120 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Purple)
2. 177 Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
3. 263 Sophie ASHLEY (Northern Territory Combined)
4. 249 Grace SEPPELT (SA Yellow)
5. 15 Eloise SANDOW (SA Yellow)

Event 34a: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 1

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 151 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
2. 114 James ANTHONY (Brunswick Orange)
3. 22 Mitchell NATT (SA Green)
4. 3 Sam BROWNSCOMBE (Northern Territory Combined)
5. 83 Lawrence SANTOS (LACC Black)
6. 260 Thor O'BRIEN (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 34b: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 2

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 24 Declan KEY (SA Red)
2. 8 Jack OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
3. 97 Jonathon MARR (Blackburn Black)
4. 199 Devraj SINGH GREWAL (Canberra Combine White)
5. 117 Angus VANDER (Brunswick Purple)
6. 262 Josh BILSKI (Canberra Combine White)

Event 34c: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 3

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 129 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
2. 26 Tom MICHALANNEY (SA Red)
3. 156 Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
4. 98 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Black)
5. 11 Alec JOHNSON (SA Black)
6. 210 James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick Purple)

Event 34d: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 4

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 132 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
2. 29 Angus MILLER (SA Red)
3. 12 Jai FIELKE (SA Black)
4. 100 Nathan BOWDEN (Blackburn Black)
5. 250 Zac MARRIAGE (SA Blue)
6. 159 Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)

Event 34e: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 5

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 13 Jaden ROLLISON (SA Black)
2. 133 Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
3. 163 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
4. 40 Max CYRESZKO (St George)
5. 251 Ethan BIRRANE (SA Blue)
6. 107 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Red)

Event 34f: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 6

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 111 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Orange)
2. 168 Tom NICHOLSON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
3. 252 Ewan COULTER (SA Blue)
4. 67 Mackenzie GILLIGAN (Hunter Districts)
5. 140 Zach GARTSIDE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
6. 17 Kai PALLICH-VEGA (SA Yellow)

Event 34g: JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 7

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42 - Result

1. 145 Alex ALLOTT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
2. 20 Elliott WALKER (SA Green)
3. 71 Jonathan FARLY (Hunter Districts Blue)
4. 112 Oskar MOORE (Brunswick Orange)
5. 183 Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Red)
6. 256 Cooper JACOBS (SA Orange)

Event 34h : JM17 Keirin Qualifying Heat 8 - Start List

6 Laps 1st to final - motorbike retires at 2 to go Event 42

21 Jude THURSBY (SA Green)
73 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter Districts Blue)
113 Abraham NASRE (Brunswick Orange)
146 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
189 Zakk PATTERSON (Regional Queensland)
259 Bohdan TYPUSZAK (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 35a : JW15 Points Race Final Heat 1 - Start List

20 Laps

1 Meg MARKER (Northern Territory Combined)
23 Jacqui VOLTZ (SA Green)
55 Kalani MCCLENNON (North Coast)
76 Kweira WILL (LACC Gold)
103 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Red)
127 Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Yellow)
142 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
152 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
205 Tyler PUZICHA (WRAS-1)

Event 35b : JW15 Points Race Final Heat 2 - Start List

20 Laps

6 Tes WIGHT (SA Orange)
50 Samantha BEATTY (NSW Blue)
65 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra Combine)
99 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Black)
115 Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick Orange)
131 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
147 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
176 Isabella CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
261 Lily STRATFORD (Canberra Combine White)

Event 36a : JM15 Points Race Final Heat 1 - Start List

20 Laps

9 Harry OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
59 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra Black)
91 Ben ANDERSON (WRAS-2)
105 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Red)
122 Adam BOYD (Brunswick Purple)
126 Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Yellow)
141 Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
148 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
165 Angus GILL (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
178 Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral Blue)
184 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Red)
187 Brody ALLISON (Regional Queensland)
197 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Combine White)
201 Luke TUCKWELL (WRAS-2)
246 Hugh NICHOLAS (SA Green)
265 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)

Event 36b : JM15 Points Race Final Heat 2 - Start List

20 Laps

16 Luka ELLISTON (SA Yellow)
81 Kaide MORRISSEY (LACC Black)
104 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Red)
119 Lucas MOORE (Brunswick Purple)
124 James POLITES (Carnegie Yellow)
134 Alex JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
144 Harry WILLEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
150 Cody TORRINGTON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
166 Jacob HENRY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
179 Thomas MORIARTY (Balmoral Blue)
186 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral Red)
196 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Combine White)
200 Jacob BOS (SA Blue)
227 Max FROST (SA Yellow)
254 Dylan STANTON (SA Orange)

Event 37a : JW17 Points Race Final Heat 1 - Start List

24 Laps

7 Amy WIGHT (SA Orange)
14 Shelby JOHNSON (SA Black)
25 Tia SLAMA (SA Red)
28 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA Red)
62 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra Combine)
96 Abigail ADERA (Canberra Combine Blue)
135 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
155 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
180 Liliana MCLENNAN (Balmoral Blue)
248 Kate JENNINGS (SA Green)
253 Amella EVANS (SA Blue)
258 Clamarose BASSO (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 37b : JW17 Points Race Final Heat 2 - Start List

24 Laps

10 Sarah WALLACE (SA Black)
15 Eloise SANDOW (SA Yellow)
27 Ella SIBLEY (SA Red)
38 Emmy HOWE (St George)
66 Matilda JONES (Hunter Districts)
120 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Purple)
149 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
177 Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
247 Gypsy SCHIRMER (SA Green)
249 Grace SEPPELT (SA Yellow)
257 Alli ANDERSON (Northern Territory Combined)
263 Sophie ASHLEY (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 38a : JM17 Points Race Final Heat 1 - Start List

24 Laps

3 Sam BROWNSCOMBE (Northern Territory Combined)
12 Jai FIELKE (SA Black)
20 Elliott WALKER (SA Green)
24 Declan KEY (SA Red)
40 Max CYRESZKO (St George)
73 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter Districts Blue)
98 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Black)
111 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Orange)
114 James ANTHONY (Brunswick Orange)
132 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
145 Alex ALLOTT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
153 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
163 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
189 Zakk PATTERSON (Regional Queensland)
210 James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick Purple)
252 Ewan COULTER (SA Blue)
260 Thor O'BRIEN (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 38b : JM17 Points Race Final Heat 2 - Start List

24 Laps

8 Jack OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
13 Jaden ROLLISON (SA Black)
21 Jude THURSBY (SA Green)
26 Tom MICHALANNEY (SA Red)
67 Mackenzie GILLIGAN (Hunter Districts)
83 Lawrence SANTOS (LACC Black)
100 Nathan BOWDEN (Blackburn Black)
112 Oskar MOORE (Brunswick Orange)
117 Angus VANDER (Brunswick Purple)
133 Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
146 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
156 Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
168 Tom NICHOLSON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
190 Declan TREZISE (Regional Queensland)
250 Zac MARRIAGE (SA Blue)
256 Cooper JACOBS (SA Orange)
262 Josh BILSKI (Canberra Combine White)

Event 38c : JM17 Points Race Final Heat 3 - Start List

24 Laps

11 Alec JOHNSON (SA Black)
17 Kai PALLICH-VEGA (SA Yellow)
22 Mitchell NATT (SA Green)
29 Angus MILLER (SA Red)
71 Jonathan FARLY (Hunter Districts Blue)
97 Jonathon MARR (Blackburn Black)
107 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Red)
113 Abraham NASRE (Brunswick Orange)
129 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
140 Zach GARTSIDE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
151 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
159 Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
183 Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Red)
199 Devraj SINGH GREWAL (Canberra Combine White)
251 Ethan BIRRANE (SA Blue)
259 Bohdan TYPUSZAK (Northern Territory Combined)
264 Justin BEECHER (SA Yellow)

Intermission 10 minutes (no riders on track)

Event 39 : JW15 Keirin Final - Start List

6 laps Motorbike retires with 2 to go

1 Meg MARKER (Northern Territory Combined)
76 Kweira WILL (LACC Gold)
103 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Red)
131 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
147 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
205 Tyler PUZICHA (WRAS-1)

Event 40 : JM15 Keirin Final - Start List

6 laps Motorbike retires with 2 to go

59 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra Black)
91 Ben ANDERSON (WRAS-2)
104 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Red)
134 Alex JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
178 Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral Blue)

Event 41 : JW17 Keirin Final - Start List

6 laps Motorbike retires with 2 to go

14 Shelby JOHNSON (SA Black)
25 Tia SLAMA (SA Red)
28 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA Red)
62 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra Combine)
120 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Purple)
149 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
177 Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
257 Alli ANDERSON (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 42 : JM17 Keirin Final - Start List

6 laps Motorbike retires with 2 to go

13 Jaden ROLLISON (SA Black)
24 Declan KEY (SA Red)
111 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Orange)
129 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
132 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
145 Alex ALLOTT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
151 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)

Event 43a : JW15 Tempo Final Heat 1 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

1 Meg MARKER (Northern Territory Combined)
23 Jacqui VOLTZ (SA Green)
55 Kalani MCCLENNON (North Coast)
76 Kweira WILL (LACC Gold)
103 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Red)
127 Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Yellow)
142 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
152 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
205 Tyler PUZICHA (WRAS-1)

Event 43b : JW15 Tempo Final Heat 2 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

6 Tes WIGHT (SA Orange)
50 Samantha BEATTY (NSW Blue)
65 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra Combine)
99 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Black)
115 Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick Orange)
131 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
147 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
176 Isabella CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
261 Lily STRATFORD (Canberra Combine White)

Event 44a : JM15 Tempo Final Heat 1 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

9 Harry OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
59 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra Black)
91 Ben ANDERSON (WRAS-2)
105 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Red)
122 Adam BOYD (Brunswick Purple)
126 Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Yellow)
141 Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
148 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
165 Angus GILL (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
178 Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral Blue)
184 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Red)
187 Brody ALLISON (Regional Queensland)
197 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Combine White)
201 Luke TUCKWELL (WRAS-2)
246 Hugh NICHOLAS (SA Green)
265 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)

Event 44b : JM15 Tempo Final Heat 2 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

16 Luka ELLISTON (SA Yellow)
81 Kaide MORRISSEY (LACC Black)
104 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Red)
119 Lucas MOORE (Brunswick Purple)
124 James POLITES (Carnegie Yellow)
134 Alex JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
144 Harry WILLEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
150 Cody TORRINGTON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
166 Jacob HENRY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
179 Thomas MORIARTY (Balmoral Blue)
186 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral Red)
196 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Combine White)
200 Jacob BOS (SA Blue)
227 Max FROST (SA Yellow)
254 Dylan STANTON (SA Orange)

Event 45a : JW17 Tempo Final Heat 1 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

7 Amy WIGHT (SA Orange)
14 Shelby JOHNSON (SA Black)
25 Tia SLAMA (SA Red)
28 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA Red)
62 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra Combine)
96 Abigail ADERA (Canberra Combine Blue)
135 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
155 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
180 Liliana MCLENNAN (Balmoral Blue)
248 Kate JENNINGS (SA Green)
253 Amella EVANS (SA Blue)
258 Clamarose BASSO (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 45b : JW17 Tempo Final Heat 2 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

10 Sarah WALLACE (SA Black)
15 Eloise SANDOW (SA Yellow)
27 Ella SIBLEY (SA Red)
38 Emmy HOWE (St George)
66 Matilda JONES (Hunter Districts)
120 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Purple)
149 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
177 Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
247 Gypsy SCHIRMER (SA Green)
249 Grace SEPPELT (SA Yellow)
257 Alli ANDERSON (Northern Territory Combined)
263 Sophie ASHLEY (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 46a : JM17 Tempo Final Heat 1 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

3 Sam BROWNSCOMBE (Northern Territory Combined)
12 Jai FIELKE (SA Black)
20 Elliott WALKER (SA Green)
24 Declan KEY (SA Red)
40 Max CYRESZKO (St George)
73 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter Districts Blue)
98 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Black)
111 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Orange)
114 James ANTHONY (Brunswick Orange)
132 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
145 Alex ALLOTT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
153 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
163 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
189 Zakk PATTERSON (Regional Queensland)
210 James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick Purple)
252 Ewan COULTER (SA Blue)
260 Thor O'BRIEN (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 46b : JM17 Tempo Final Heat 2 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

8 Jack OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
13 Jaden ROLLISON (SA Black)
21 Jude THURSBY (SA Green)
26 Tom MICHALANNEY (SA Red)
67 Mackenzie GILLIGAN (Hunter Districts)
83 Lawrence SANTOS (LACC Black)
100 Nathan BOWDEN (Blackburn Black)
112 Oskar MOORE (Brunswick Orange)
117 Angus VANDER (Brunswick Purple)
133 Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
146 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
156 Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
168 Tom NICHOLSON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
190 Declan TREZISE (Regional Queensland)
250 Zac MARRIAGE (SA Blue)
256 Cooper JACOBS (SA Orange)
262 Josh BILSKI (Canberra Combine White)

Event 46c : JM17 Tempo Final Heat 3 - Start List

14 laps 2 Laps to settle in and sprints start 12 to 0

11 Alec JOHNSON (SA Black)
17 Kai PALLICH-VEGA (SA Yellow)
22 Mitchell NATT (SA Green)
29 Angus MILLER (SA Red)
71 Jonathan FARLY (Hunter Districts Blue)
97 Jonathon MARR (Blackburn Black)
107 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Red)
113 Abraham NASRE (Brunswick Orange)
129 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
140 Zach GARTSIDE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
151 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
159 Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
183 Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Red)
199 Devraj SINGH GREWAL (Canberra Combine White)
251 Ethan BIRRANE (SA Blue)
259 Bohdan TYPUSZAK (Northern Territory Combined)
264 Justin BEECHER (SA Yellow)

Event 47a : JW15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 1 - Start List

3 laps

1 Meg MARKER (Northern Territory Combined)
50 Samantha BEATTY (NSW Blue)
76 Kweira WILL (LACC Gold)
115 Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick Orange)
142 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
176 Isabella CARNES (Balmoral Blue)

Event 47b : JW15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 2 - Start List

3 laps

6 Tes WIGHT (SA Orange)
55 Kalani MCCLENNON (North Coast)
99 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Black)
127 Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Yellow)
147 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
205 Tyler PUZICHA (WRAS-1)

Event 47c : JW15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 3 - Start List

3 laps

23 Jacqui VOLTZ (SA Green)
65 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra Combine)
103 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Red)
131 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
152 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
261 Lily STRATFORD (Canberra Combine White)

Event 48a : JM15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 1 - Start List

3 laps

9 Harry OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
104 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Red)
126 Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Yellow)
150 Cody TORRINGTON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
184 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Red)
200 Jacob BOS (SA Blue)

Event 48b : JM15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 2 - Start List

3 laps

16 Luka ELLISTON (SA Yellow)
105 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Red)
134 Alex JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
165 Angus GILL (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
186 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral Red)
201 Luke TUCKWELL (WRAS-2)

Event 48c : JM15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 3 - Start List

3 laps

59 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra Black)
119 Lucas MOORE (Brunswick Purple)
141 Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
166 Jacob HENRY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
187 Brody ALLISON (Regional Queensland)
227 Max FROST (SA Yellow)

Event 48d : JM15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 4 - Start List

3 laps

81 Kaide MORRISSEY (LACC Black)
122 Adam BOYD (Brunswick Purple)
144 Harry WILLEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
178 Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral Blue)
196 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Combine White)
246 Hugh NICHOLAS (SA Green)

Event 48e : JM15 Derby Sprint Final Heat 5 - Start List

3 laps

91 Ben ANDERSON (WRAS-2)
124 James POLITES (Carnegie Yellow)
148 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
179 Thomas MORIARTY (Balmoral Blue)
197 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Combine White)
254 Dylan STANTON (SA Orange)
265 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)

Event 49a : JW17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 1 - Start List

3 laps

7 Amy WIGHT (SA Orange)
25 Tia SLAMA (SA Red)
62 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra Combine)
135 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
180 Liliana MCLENNAN (Balmoral Blue)
253 Amella EVANS (SA Blue)

Event 49b : JW17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 2 - Start List

3 laps

10 Sarah WALLACE (SA Black)
27 Ella SIBLEY (SA Red)
66 Matilda JONES (Hunter Districts)
149 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
247 Gypsy SCHIRMER (SA Green)
257 Alli ANDERSON (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 49c : JW17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 3 - Start List

3 laps

14 Shelby JOHNSON (SA Black)
28 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA Red)
96 Abigail ADERA (Canberra Combine Blue)
155 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
248 Kate JENNINGS (SA Green)
258 Clamarose BASSO (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 49d : JW17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 4 - Start List

3 laps

15 Eloise SANDOW (SA Yellow)
38 Emmy HOWE (St George)
120 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Purple)
177 Brooke CARNES (Balmoral Blue)
249 Grace SEPPELT (SA Yellow)
263 Sophie ASHLEY (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 50a : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 1 - Start List

3 laps

3 Sam BROWNSCOMBE (Northern Territory Combined)
21 Jude THURSBY (SA Green)
22 Mitchell NATT (SA Green)
83 Lawrence SANTOS (LACC Black)
114 James ANTHONY (Brunswick Orange)
151 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
190 Declan TREZISE (Regional Queensland)
260 Thor O'BRIEN (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 50b : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 2 - Start List

3 laps

8 Jack OPPERMAN (SA Orange)
24 Declan KEY (SA Red)
73 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter Districts Blue)
97 Jonathon MARR (Blackburn Black)
117 Angus VANDER (Brunswick Purple)
153 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
199 Devraj SINGH GREWAL (Canberra Combine White)
262 Josh BILSKI (Canberra Combine White)

Event 50c : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 3 - Start List

3 laps

11 Alec JOHNSON (SA Black)
26 Tom MICHALANNEY (SA Red)
98 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Black)
113 Abraham NASRE (Brunswick Orange)
156 Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & Vic Regions Blue)
183 Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Red)
210 James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick Purple)
264 Justin BEECHER (SA Yellow)

Event 50d : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 4 - Start List

3 laps

12 Jai FIELKE (SA Black)
20 Elliott WALKER (SA Green)
29 Angus MILLER (SA Red)
100 Nathan BOWDEN (Blackburn Black)
132 Travis STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
159 Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
250 Zac MARRIAGE (SA Blue)

Event 50e : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 5 - Start List

3 laps

13 Jaden ROLLISON (SA Black)
40 Max CYRESZKO (St George)
107 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Red)
133 Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
163 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Red)
189 Zakk PATTERSON (Regional Queensland)
251 Ethan BIRRANE (SA Blue)

Event 50f : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 6 - Start List

3 laps

17 Kai PALLICH-VEGA (SA Yellow)
67 Mackenzie GILLIGAN (Hunter Districts)
112 Oskar MOORE (Brunswick Orange)
140 Zach GARTSIDE (Bendigo & Vic Regions Green)
168 Tom NICHOLSON (Bendigo & Vic Regions Orange)
252 Ewan COULTER (SA Blue)
259 Bohdan TYPUSZAK (Northern Territory Combined)

Event 50g : JM17 Derby Sprint Final Heat 7 - Start List

3 laps

71 Jonathan FARLY (Hunter Districts Blue)
111 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Orange)
129 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield Blue)
145 Alex ALLOTT (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
146 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & Vic Regions Gold)
256 Cooper JACOBS (SA Orange)

Presentations