← Event Website

National Junior Track Series Round 3

JM15

Place Rider# Name Points
1 156 Ben ANDERSON (WRAS 1) 310
2 126 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Blue) 224
3 132 Eddie JIROVEC (Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange) 171
4 124 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold) 170
5 211 Kobe ORMES (Townsville) 157
6 207 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast) 151
7 206 Noah BLANNIN (Gold Coast) 145
8 144 Kai GOLTMAN (LACC Gold) 135
9 123 Angus GILL (Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold) 131
10 152 Samuel MCKEE (Tasmania Combined Team 2) 120
11 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Combine Red) 119
12 218 Hamish BANKS (WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club) 108
13 210 Caden RUFF (Rockhampton) 107
14 122 William MOORE (Balmoral Blue) 106
15 151 Kaden ADAMS (Tasmania Combined Team 2) 105
16 225 Dylan ROGERS (Tasmania Combined Team 2) 102
17 200 Jarleth WHITTAKER (Balmoral Blue) 98
18 208 Gabi LOPEZ (Hunter District) 84
18 Jamie COLES (Bendigo & Regional Vic Green) 84
20 143 Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Men) 74
21 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & Regional Vic Red) 73
22 209 Noah MASON (Hunter District) 68
23 Hugh HARVEY (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 66
24 Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (LACC Black) 65
25 217 Kyle GIBBS (Townsville) 60
26 Edwards MARCKS (Canberra Combine White) 56
27 212 Trent HINES (WRAS 1) 54
28 121 Thomas LOADSMAN (Balmoral Blue) 41
29 Cadel LOVETT (WRAS 3) 40
30 133 Rory BOWER (Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple) 39
31 Campbell BAILEY (Brunswick Cycling Club - Black) 37
32 Xavier STARLING (Brunswick Cycling Club - Black) 34
33 216 Harrison PRESTON (Regional Queensland) 32
34 Xavier BLAND (WRAS 3) 31
34 Issac SILVA (Bankstown Sports Cycling Club) 31
34 Angus STEADMAN (Canberra Combine Red) 31
37 215 Myles HOUGHTON (Regional Queensland) 30
38 Riley PETTETT (Canberra Combine Red) 19
39 Riley KNIGHT (Wagga Wagga Cycling club) 16
40 204 Matthew DROHAN (Central Coast Cycling Club) 15
40 Binuk KULATHUNGA (SA METRO RED) 15
42 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn White) 13
43 142 Archie BURRASTON (Darwin Cycling Club) 12
43 9 Sebastian COLLINS (Balmoral Orange) 12
45 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn White) 7
46 Wil HOLMES (South Coast CC) 6
47 Thomas BUTLER (Brunswick Cycling Club – White) 4
47 Brodie GREWCOCK (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Orange) 4
47 Lachlan OLIVER (Tasmania Combined Team 2) 4
50 Tom FOSTER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Orange) 3
50 Kaide MORRISSEY (LACC Gold) 3
52 Noah BROWNSCOMBE (Darwin Cycling Club) 2
53 Kieran DAVEY (Brunswick Cycling Club – White) 1
53 Kalan TUCKER (CENTRALS-KILKENNY) 1
55 158 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral Red) 0

JM17

Place Rider# Name Points
1 69 Daniel BARBER (WRAS 1) 292
2 68 Dylan EATHER (WRAS 1) 266
3 35 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue) 225
4 44 Zakk PATTERSON (Gold Coast) 207
5 34 Alex JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue) 199
6 5 Conor WATSON (Balmoral Black) 186
7 19 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Red) 183
8 10 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold) 168
9 50 Rayn BRITTEN (Illawarra Men) 154
10 54 Jai FIELKE (NORWOOD-PORT-SCOTCH) 147
10 233 Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) 147
12 237 Scott LYNCH (Townsville) 131
13 3 Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Black) 125
14 238 Mitchell HINES (WRAS 1) 119
15 64 Dalton STRETTON (Tasmania Combined Team 1) 119
16 191 Jack CARSWELL (WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club) 113
16 63 Lachlan SPURR (Tasmania Combined Team 1) 113
18 221 Mitchell LOHMANN (Balmoral White) 108
19 21 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Red) 101
20 36 Campbell MCEWEN (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue) 92
21 62 Jude THURSBY (South Coast CC) 83
22 56 Asher FAWLE (Parramatta CC) 83
23 224 Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports Cycling Club) 78
24 2 Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Black) 76
25 222 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral White) 72
26 193 Jaxson RUSSELL (WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club) 72
27 4 Finn WALSH (Balmoral Black) 63
28 119 Aiden SINCLAIR (Hunter District) 61
29 6 Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral Blue) 56
30 Matthew ASWORTH (Balmoral Red) 55
31 7 Thomas MORIARTY (Balmoral Blue) 54
32 72 Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Red) 50
32 79 Zac MARRIAGE (CENTRALS-KILKENNY) 50
32 74 Connor ERASMUS (Balmoral Orange) 50
35 Jarrah ANDERSON (Canberra Combine Blue) 49
36 Harry JONES (Canberra Combine White) 44
37 20 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Red) 40
37 Luke TUCKWELL (WRAS 2) 40
39 25 Lucas MOORE (Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange) 38
40 29 Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple) 36
41 192 Matthew DAVIS (WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club) 32
42 73 Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Red) 29
43 Joshua BATES (Canberra Combine Blue) 28
44 37 Peter MAKROGIANNIDIS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow) 27
45 66 Ethan HARRIS (Townsville) 26
46 59 Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston Cycling Club) 25
46 231 Jonah HAMER (Illawarra Men) 25
48 Oscar JONES (Bendigo & Regional Vic Blue) 24
48 James POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow) 24
50 39 Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow) 23
50 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Combine Red) 23
52 30 Daniel WARFE (Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple) 21
53 24 Samuel ARMAREGO (Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange) 20
54 190 Jack MENZIES (Tasmania Combined Team 1) 20
54 22 Ashley NEWNHAM (Blackburn Red) 20
54 Dominic KENNEDY (Canberra Combine White) 20
57 26 James MOUNTAIN (Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange) 19
57 77 Epharim MARTENSEN (Balmoral White) 19
59 97 Cambell VORRATH (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow) 17
60 220 James PANIZZA (Balmoral Black) 16
61 27 Adam BOYD (Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple) 15
61 70 Gian RIGOLI (LACC Black) 15
61 Campbell PALMER (Tasmania Combined Team 1) 15
64 57 Zane TAPP (Parramatta CC) 14
64 Oliver CLARKE (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 14
66 58 Billy ARMSTRONG (Preston Cycling Club) 13
66 61 Hugh NICHOLAS (South Coast CC) 13
66 189 Jacob KOOP (SA METRO RED) 13
66 232 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra Men) 13
70 78 Matson MCADAM (Balmoral White) 12
71 William KIRKHAM (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 11
71 Jacob HENERY (Bendigo & Regional Vic Green) 11
73 93 Etienne RICHERT (Gold Coast) 10
73 Tom NICHOLSON (Bendigo & Regional Vic Blue) 10
73 Zachery KELLY (Hawthorn CC) 10
76 Daniel O'MALLEY (Hawthorn CC) 8
77 41 Max FROST (CENTRALS-KILKENNY) 6
78 120 Brody ALLISON (Regional Queensland) 5
78 Eddie WORRALL (Bendigo & Regional Vic Green) 5
78 Harry WILLEN (Bendigo & Regional Vic Red) 5
81 Murray CULLING (Bendigo & Regional Vic Green) 4
82 28 Flynn ROLFE (Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple) 3
82 60 Maximus MCCALLION (Preston Cycling Club) 3
82 Harry KNIGHT (Bendigo & Regional Vic Red) 3
85 Aston FREETH (NORWOOD-PORT-SCOTCH) 2
86 Tate GRUNDEN (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue) 1
87 51 Orion SIGLEY (Gold Coast) 0
87 71 Andre DUBIER (LACC Black) 0
87 76 Andrew DAVIES (Balmoral Blue) 0
87 52 William KEOGH (Balmoral Orange) 0

JW15

Place Rider# Name Points
1 176 Keira WILL (LACC Gold) 300
2 162 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold) 247
3 175 Sarah ALLWORK (LACC Gold) 235
4 172 Lauren BATES (Canberra Combine Blue) 218
5 182 Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast Cycling Club) 159
6 170 Indigo SKINNER (Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange) 142
7 180 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral Red) 141
8 169 Ava GIRAMONDO (Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange) 117
9 160 Milana FREER (Bendigo & Regional Vic Blue) 111
10 174 Bronte STEWART (Illawarra Women) 97
11 165 Alana HRIBAR (Blackburn Blue) 85
12 8 Grace WATSON (Balmoral Orange) 71
13 Isabelle RUSSELL (WRAS 3) 67
14 177 Sienna HINDELL (Preston Cycling Club) 66
15 Chloe PENKHURST (Townsville) 63
16 195 Akala KEEBLE (Gold Coast) 60
17 184 Charlotte WAERNER (Rockhampton) 58
18 Lilyth JONES (Bendigo & Regional Vic Blue) 55
19 194 Kaylee DUNN (Darwin Cycling Club) 50
20 Isobel JONES (Canberra Combine White) 43
21 11 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Orange) 30
21 Bethany CATTELL (Wagga Wagga Cycling club) 30
23 Eleanor MOANE (Wagga Wagga Cycling club) 26
24 Claudia GRILLO (Canberra Combine White) 16
25 Haylee JACK (Bendigo & Regional Vic Green) 11
26 Ruby MCCORMICK (Brunswick Cycling Club - Black) 10
27 Charlotte LANG (Hawthorn CC) 5
28 183 Sophia LINDESKOV (Hunter District) 3

JW17

Place Rider# Name Points
1 95 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue) 256
2 83 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold) 228
3 94 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue) 222
4 199 Kalinda ROBINSON (WRAS 2) 196
5 99 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra Women) 171
6 242 Meg MARKER (Darwin Cycling Club) 167
7 249 Haylee FULLER (WRAS 2) 164
8 114 Isabelle CARNES (Balmoral Black) 161
9 108 Deneaka BLINCO (Rockhampton) 159
10 104 Tess WIGHT (NORWOOD-PORT-SCOTCH) 156
11 98 Sophie ASHLEY (SA METRO RED) 154
12 91 Claudia MARCKS (Canberra Combine Blue) 142
13 85 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Blue) 138
14 239 Tyler PUZICHA (WRAS 1) 127
15 110 Renae PHILPOTT (Tasmania Combined Team 1) 122
16 92 Lily STRATFORD (Canberra Combine Blue) 118
17 107 Emma STEVENS (Regional Queensland) 99
18 105 Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) 97
19 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George) 94
20 88 Amelia MULHERN (Brunswick Cycling Club - Black) 90
21 82 Jasmine EDDY (Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold) 88
22 100 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra Women) 87
23 112 Rebel BROOKER (Illawarra Women) 84
24 89 Hayley JENKINS (Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple) 78
25 1 Prudence FOWLER (WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club) 68
25 Mia WALLACE (St George) 68
27 250 Zara FULLER (WRAS 2) 59
28 102 Eloise SANDOW (NORWOOD-PORT-SCOTCH) 56
29 115 Jessica SHERLOCK (Balmoral Red) 52
30 241 Elizabeth HUGGINS (Central Coast Cycling Club) 51
31 101 Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Women) 49
31 116 Jasmin THOMPSON (Balmoral Red) 49
33 117 Charli HOLMES (Balmoral White) 48
34 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & Regional Vic Blue) 47
35 84 Lauren FITZGERALD (Blackburn Blue) 38
36 Camryn BAILEY (Brunswick Cycling Club - Black) 35
37 198 Caitlin CORSETT (Townsville) 34
37 244 Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) 34
37 Tiana SKAFTE (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow) 34
40 106 Alani COCKSHUTT (Parramatta CC) 32
41 103 Jacqueline VOLTZ (NORWOOD-PORT-SCOTCH) 31
42 113 Courtney GARSTANG (Central Coast Cycling Club) 30
43 245 Ellyssa RUFF (Rockhampton) 29
44 Isobel MOANE (Wagga Wagga Cycling club) 23
45 86 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Blue) 22
45 181 Keisha ANDERSON (WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club) 22
45 197 Lilly DOWDLE (Rockhampton) 22
48 219 Brianna MCDONALD (Townsville) 20
49 Georgia CLARKE (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 19
49 Madeleine STARLING (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow) 19
51 196 Isabelle BURKWOOD (Regional Queensland) 12
52 Alli ANDERSON (Alice Springs CC) 8
53 Shannon CRAGGILL (Brunswick Cycling Club – White) 3

Teams Classification

Place Team Points
1 WRAS 1 1168
2 Bendigo & Regional Vic Gold 1032
3 Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Blue 995
4 LACC Gold 673
5 Balmoral Black 627
6 Gold Coast 573
7 Canberra Combine Blue 555
8 Brunswick Cycling Club - Orange 507
8 Blackburn Blue 507
10 Townsville 491
11 Illawarra Women 488
12 WRAS 2 459
13 WaikatoBOP/Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 415
14 Parramatta CC 407
15 NORWOOD-PORT-SCOTCH 392
16 Tasmania Combined Team 1 389
17 Balmoral Red 376
18 Rockhampton 375
19 Balmoral Blue 355
20 Blackburn Red 344
21 Tasmania Combined Team 2 331
22 Illawarra Men 266
23 Balmoral White 259
24 Central Coast Cycling Club 255
25 Bendigo & Regional Vic Blue 247
26 Darwin Cycling Club 231
27 Hunter District 216
28 Brunswick Cycling Club - Black 206
29 Brunswick Cycling Club - Purple 192
29 Canberra Combine Red 192
31 SA METRO RED 182
32 Canberra Combine White 179
33 Regional Queensland 178
34 Balmoral Orange 163
35 St George 162
36 Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Yellow 144
37 WRAS 3 138
38 Bendigo & Regional Vic Green 115
39 Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club 110
40 Bankstown Sports Cycling Club 109
41 Preston Cycling Club 107
42 South Coast CC 102
43 Wagga Wagga Cycling club 95
44 Bendigo & Regional Vic Red 81
45 LACC Black 80
46 CENTRALS-KILKENNY 57
47 Hawthorn CC 23
48 Blackburn White 20
49 Alice Springs CC 16
50 Brunswick Cycling Club – White 8
51 Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club Orange 7