Return to Event Page

2019 Elite and U19 Track Championships Program of Events

Session 1 Wednesday 3rd April Warm up 12:00pm to 12:50pm

Event 1 : Women U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

2 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 4 WA
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
Heat 2: 1 NSW
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
Heat 3: 2 QLD
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
Heat 4: 3 SA
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)

Event 2 : Elite Women Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 50 Anna DAVIES (VIC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA)
51 Sam DERITER (VIC)
Heat 3: 62 Jade HAINES (WA)
7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW)
Heat 4: 10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW)
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
Heat 5: 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)
54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC)
Heat 6: 12 Josie TALBOT (NSW)
32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA)

Event 3 : Men U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

3 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 4 WA
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)
Heat 2: 2 QLD
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
Heat 3: 3 SA
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
Heat 4: 1 NSW
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)

Event 4 : Elite Men Individual Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 24 Blake QUICK (QLD)
16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)
Heat 3: 15 Daniel GANDY (NSW)
59 Luke PLAPP (VIC)
Heat 4: 57 Brad NORTON (VIC)
39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA)

Event 5 : Women U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 3 SA
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
Heat 2: 2 QLD
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
Heat 3: 1 NSW
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
Heat 4: 4 VIC
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)

Event 6 : Mens U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 3 SA
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
Heat 2: 1 NSW
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
Heat 3: 2 QLD
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
Heat 4: 4 VIC
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)

Session 2 Wednesday 3rd April Warm up 5:30pm to 6:20pm

Event 8a : Women U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps

SA
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
NSW
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)

Event 8b : Women U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps

QLD
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
VIC
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)

Event 9a : Mens U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps

SA
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
NSW
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 9b : Mens U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps

QLD
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
VIC
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)

Event 10a : Women U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

2 Laps

QLD
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
WA
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 10b : Women U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

2 Laps

SA
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
NSW
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)

Event 11a : Men U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

3 Laps

NSW
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
WA
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 11b : Men U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

3 Laps

SA
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
QLD
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)

Event 12 : Elite Mens Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 16 Qualify

Heat 1: 36 James BRISTER (SA)
Heat 2: 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
Heat 3: 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
Heat 4: 18 Blake RYAN (NSW)
Heat 5: 63 Kye BONSER (WA)
Heat 6: 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW)
Heat 7: 26 David WATLING (QLD)
Heat 8: 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
Heat 9: 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA)
Heat 10: 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
Heat 11: 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
Heat 12: 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA)
Heat 13: 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)
Heat 14: 37 Tom CLARKE (SA)
Heat 15: 3 Nathan HART (ACT)

Event 13 : Elite Womens TT Final

2 Laps

34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA)
8 Selina HO (NSW)
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)
21 Lara TUCKER (QLD)
1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)
9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
52 Alana FIELD (VIC)
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)

Event 14 : Women U19 Scratch Race 7.5km Final

30 Laps

The Fence
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
124 Lucy BAPTIST (WA)
127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
Sprinters Lane
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
126 Dharlia HAINES (WA)

Event 15 : Men U19 Scratch Race 10km Final

40 Laps

The Fence
71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
131 James DERRICK (WA)
Sprinters Lane
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
117 Henry DIETZE (VIC)
121 Jonathan MARR (VIC)
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)

Event 16 : Elite Men Sprint 1/8th Finals

1v16:
3 Nathan HART (ACT)
2v15:
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
18 Blake RYAN (NSW)
3v14:
37 Tom CLARKE (SA)
26 David WATLING (QLD)
4v13:
65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA)
5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
5v12:
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)
2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
6v11:
36 James BRISTER (SA)
63 Kye BONSER (WA)
7v10:
14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
8v9:
66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA)
17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW)

Event 17a : Elite Women Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

12 Laps

46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)
54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC)

Event 17b : Elite Women Individual Pursuit Gold Final

12 Laps

32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA)
51 Sam DERITER (VIC)

Event 18a : Elite Men Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps

39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA)
16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)

Event 18b : Elite Men Individual Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps

59 Luke PLAPP (VIC)
24 Blake QUICK (QLD)