Return to Event Page

2019 Elite and U19 Track Championships Results

Event 1: Women U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

2 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. SA 36.238
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
2. NSW 36.506 +0.26
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
3. QLD 37.180 +0.94
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
4. WA 39.221 +2.98
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 2: Elite Women Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 3:38.615
2. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC) 3:38.964 +0.34
3. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 3:39.596 +0.98
4. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) 3:40.970 +2.35
5. 12 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 3:41.897 +3.28
6. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 3:43.585 +4.97
7. 28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 3:44.708 +6.09
8. 10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 3:45.138 +6.52
9. 7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) 3:50.948 +12.33
10. 62 Jade HAINES (WA) 3:51.977 +13.36
11. 50 Anna DAVIES (VIC) 3:53.342 +14.72

Event 3: Men U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

3 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. SA 47.285
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
2. QLD 47.682 +0.39
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
3. NSW 49.201 +1.91
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
4. WA 50.027 +2.74
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 4: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 4:19.498
2. 24 Blake QUICK (QLD) 4:20.689 +1.19
3. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 4:23.148 +3.65
4. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 4:25.440 +5.94
5. 15 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 4:30.052 +10.55
6. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 4:32.501 +13.00
7. 57 Brad NORTON (VIC) 4:32.719 +13.22

Event 5: Women U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. QLD 4:41.975
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. VIC 4:43.354 +1.37
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
3. SA 4:46.658 +4.68
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
4. NSW 4:54.768 +12.79
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)

Event 6: Mens U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. QLD 4:10.209
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
2. VIC 4:11.391 +1.18
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
3. SA 4:14.092 +3.88
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
4. NSW 4:16.856 +6.64
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 8a: Women U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps - STANDINGS

1. SA catch
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
NSW caught in 3:47.823
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)

Event 8b: Women U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps - Result

1. QLD 4:40.536
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. VIC caught in 4:32.743
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)

Event 9a: Mens U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps - Result

1. SA 4:11.029
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
2. NSW 4:13.968 +2.93
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 9b: Mens U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps - Result

1. VIC 4:07.679
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
2. QLD 4:07.831 +0.15
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)

Event 10a: Women U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

2 Laps - Result

1. QLD 37.161
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
2. WA 39.239 +2.07
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 10b: Women U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

2 Laps - Result

1. SA 36.081
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
2. NSW 36.443 +0.36
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)

Event 11a: Men U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

3 Laps - Result

1. NSW 49.231
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
2. WA 49.793 +0.56
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 11b: Men U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

3 Laps - Result

1. SA 46.982
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
2. QLD 47.498 +0.51
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)

Event 8c: Women U19 Team Pursuit

1. QLD Gold
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. VIC Silver
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
3. SA Bronze
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)

Event 9c: Mens U19 Team Pursuit

1. VIC Gold
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
2. QLD Silver
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
3. SA Bronze
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
4. NSW
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 10c: Women U19 Team Sprint

1. SA Gold
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
2. NSW Silver
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
3. QLD Bronze
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
4. WA
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 11c: Men U19 Team Sprint

1. SA Gold
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
2. QLD Silver
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
3. NSW Bronze
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
4. WA
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 12: Elite Mens Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 16 Qualify

1. 3 Nathan HART (ACT) (4.809) 9.762
2. 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) (4.945) 9.943 +0.18
3. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) (4.913) 9.956 +0.19
4. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) (4.959) 9.995 +0.23
5. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) (4.938) 10.017 +0.25
6. 36 James BRISTER (SA) (4.952) 10.025 +0.26
7. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) (5.001) 10.125 +0.36
8. 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) (5.043) 10.204 +0.44
9. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW) (5.068) 10.245 +0.48
10. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) (5.036) 10.247 +0.48
11. 63 Kye BONSER (WA) (5.081) 10.312 +0.55
12. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT) (5.071) 10.334 +0.57
13. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) (5.087) 10.441 +0.67
14. 26 David WATLING (QLD) (5.185) 10.617 +0.85
15. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW) (5.275) 10.728 +0.96

Event 13: Elite Womens TT Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 34.185
2. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 34.727 +0.54
3. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 35.624 +1.43
4. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 35.649 +1.46
5. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 36.043 +1.85
6. 52 Alana FIELD (VIC) 36.185 +2.00
7. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 36.555 +2.37
8. 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 36.723 +2.53
9. 34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA) 37.066 +2.88
10. 8 Selina HO (NSW) 37.510 +3.32

Event 14: Women U19 Scratch Race 7.5km Final

30 Laps - Result

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 10:41.05
2. 116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
3. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
4. 126 Dharlia HAINES (WA)
5. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
6. 74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
7. 102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
8. 76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
9. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
10. 88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
11. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
12. 85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
13. 77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
14. 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
15. 100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
16. 124 Lucy BAPTIST (WA)
dnf 75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
dnf 87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
dnf 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)

Event 15: Men U19 Scratch Race 10km Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 11:54.76
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
3. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
4. 117 Henry DIETZE (VIC)
5. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
6. 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
7. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT)
8. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
9. 82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
10. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
11. 109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
12. 131 James DERRICK (WA)
13. 78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
14. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
15. 130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
16. 121 Jonathan MARR (VIC)
17. 105 Angus MILLER (SA)
dnf 95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
dnf 106 Mitchell NATT (SA)

Event 16: Elite Men Sprint 1/8th Finals

1v16:
1. 3 Nathan HART (ACT)
2.
2v15:
1. 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 10.68
2. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW)
3v14:
1. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.87
2. 26 David WATLING (QLD)
4v13:
1. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) 10.80
2. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
5v12:
1. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 10.66
2. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
6v11:
1. 36 James BRISTER (SA) 10.82
2. 63 Kye BONSER (WA)
7v10:
1. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 10.88
2. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
8v9:
1. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW) 10.62
2. 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA)

Event 13c: Elite Womens TT

1. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) Gold
2. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) Silver
3. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) Bronze

Event 14c: Women U19 Scratch Race 7.5km

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) Gold
2. 116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) Silver
3. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) Bronze

Event 15c: Men U19 Scratch Race 10km

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) Gold
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) Silver
3. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) Bronze

Event 17a: Elite Women Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) 3:41.170
2. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 3:42.000 +0.83

Event 17b: Elite Women Individual Pursuit Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 3:38.856
2. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC) 3:43.042 +4.18

Event 18a: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps - Result

1. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 4:24.263
2. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 4:31.602 +7.33

Event 18b: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps - Result

1. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 4:22.464
2. 24 Blake QUICK (QLD) 4:23.962 +1.49

Event 17c: Elite Women Individual Pursuit

1. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) Gold
2. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC) Silver
3. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) Bronze
4. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)

Event 18c: Elite Men Individual Pursuit

1. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) Gold
2. 24 Blake QUICK (QLD) Silver
3. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) Bronze
4. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)