Return to Event Page

2019 Elite and U19 Track Championships Program of Events

Session 3 Thursday 4th April Warm up 11:00am to 11:50am

Event 20 : Women U19 Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 Qualify

Heat 1: 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
Heat 2: 125 Karis BONSER (WA)
Heat 3: 108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
Heat 4: 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
Heat 5: 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
Heat 6: 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
Heat 7: 99 Heather MAY (SA)
Heat 8: 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)

Event 19 : Men U19 Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 Qualify

Heat 1: 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
Heat 2: 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)
Heat 3: 104 Declan KEY (SA)
Heat 4: 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
Heat 5: 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
Heat 6: 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
Heat 7: 84 John TROVAS (NSW)
Heat 8: 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
Heat 9: 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)

Event 21 : Men U19 3000 metre Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
Heat 3: 130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
Heat 4: 106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
Heat 5: 79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
Heat 6: 122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
Heat 7: 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
Heat 8: 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
Heat 9: 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
Heat 10: 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
131 James DERRICK (WA)

Event 23a : Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 23b : Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
99 Heather MAY (SA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 23c : Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)

Event 23d : Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)

Event 24a : Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 24b : Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
104 Declan KEY (SA)

Event 24c : Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)

Event 24d : Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)

Event 25 : Women U19 2000 metre Individual Pursuit Qualifying

8 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final

Heat 1: 75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
Heat 3: 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
Heat 4: 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
Heat 5: 113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
Heat 6: 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
Heat 7: 116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
Heat 8: 126 Dharlia HAINES (WA)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
Heat 9: 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)

Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 23)

Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 24)

Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 3 if required

Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 3 if required

Session 4 Thursday 4th April Warm up 5:30pm to 6:20pm

Event 30 : Women Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 Qualify

Heat 1: 34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA)
Heat 2: 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD)
Heat 3: 8 Selina HO (NSW)
Heat 4: 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)
Heat 5: 52 Alana FIELD (VIC)
Heat 6: 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
Heat 7: 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
Heat 8: 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)
Heat 9: 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
Heat 10: 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)

Event 31a : Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
3 Nathan HART (ACT)
17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW)

Event 31b : Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)

Event 31c : Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
37 Tom CLARKE (SA)
36 James BRISTER (SA)

Event 31d : Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA)
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)

Event 32a : Men U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)

Event 32b : Men U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)

Event 33a : Women U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)

Event 33b : Women U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)

Men Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 31)

Men U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 (See Ev 32)

Women U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 (See Ev 33)

Men Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 3 if required (Se

Men U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Women U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Event 41a : Women U19 Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

8 Laps

91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)

Event 41b : Women U19 Individual Pursuit Gold Final

8 Laps

90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)

Event 42a : Men Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
3 Nathan HART (ACT)
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)

Event 42b : Men Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
36 James BRISTER (SA)

Event 43a : Men U19 Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

12 Laps

129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
105 Angus MILLER (SA)

Event 43b : Men U19 Individual Pursuit Gold Final

12 Laps

123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)

Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 2 (see Ev 42)

Event 41c : Women U19 Individual Pursuit

114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)

Event 43c : Men U19 Individual Pursuit

123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
105 Angus MILLER (SA)

Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Event 47a : Men U19 Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)

Event 47b : Men U19 Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)

Event 48a : Women U19 Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)

Event 48b : Women U19 Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
99 Heather MAY (SA)

Event 49a : Men Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)

Event 49b : Men Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
3 Nathan HART (ACT)
36 James BRISTER (SA)

Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 47)

Women U19 Sprint Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 48)

Men Sprint Finals Heat 2 (see Ev 49)

Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required (Se

Women U19 Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required (See

Men Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required (see

Event 47c : Men U19 Sprint

119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)

Event 48c : Women U19 Sprint

99 Heather MAY (SA)
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)

Event 49c : Men Sprint

3 Nathan HART (ACT)
36 James BRISTER (SA)
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)

Session 5 Friday 5th April Warm up 1:00pm to 1:50pm