Return to Event Page

2019 Elite and U19 Track Championships Program of Events

Session 5 Friday 5th April Warm up 1:00pm to 1:50pm

Event 56 : Women U19 TT 500m Final

2 Laps Fastest 8 Qualify

91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
99 Heather MAY (SA)

Event 57 : Men U19 TT 1000m Final

4 Laps

96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)

Event 59 : Women U19 20km Points Race Final

80 Laps

The Fence
126 Dharlia HAINES (WA)
111 Lucia AZZOPARDI (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
Sprinters Lane
127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)

Event 60a : Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

84 John TROVAS (NSW)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 60b : Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 61a : Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)

Event 61b : Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)
52 Alana FIELD (VIC)

Event 61c : Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
21 Lara TUCKER (QLD)
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 61d : Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)

Event 62a : Men U19 Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final rest to 7-12 Final

83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Women Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 61)

Women Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 3 if required

Event 66a : Men U19 Keirin Final 7th to 10th

83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 66b : Men U19 Keirin Final 1st to 6th

84 John TROVAS (NSW)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)

Session 6 Friday 5th April Warm up 5:30pm to 6:20pm

Event 69a : Women U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

1st and 2nd to Final remainder to repechage

73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
99 Heather MAY (SA)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)

Event 69b : Women U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

1st and 2nd to Final remainder to repechage

72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 70 : Men U19 25km Points Race Final

100 Laps

The Fence
129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
131 James DERRICK (WA)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
Sprinters Lane
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
117 Henry DIETZE (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT)

Event 69c : Women U19 Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final

72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 72a : Women Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)

Event 72b : Women Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 70c : Men U19 25km Points Race Final

80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)

Women Sprint Semi Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 72)

Event 74a : Women U19 Keirin Final 7th to 10th

108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 74b : Women U19 Keirin Final 1st to 6th

72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
99 Heather MAY (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)

Women Sprint Semi Finals Heat 3 if required (

Event 76 : Men TT 1000m Final

4 Laps

5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
48 Josh DUFFY (TAS)
61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC)
4 Matthew RICE (ACT)
14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
63 Kye BONSER (WA)
2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA)
13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW)

Event 77a : Women Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 77b : Women Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)

Event 78 : Women 10km Scratch Race Final

40 Laps

The Fence
6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW)
10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW)
20 Kristina CLONAN (QLD)
28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA)
30 Alex MANLY (SA)
32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA)
45 Amy CURE (TAS)
47 Macey STEWART (TAS)
54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC)
Sprinters Lane
7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW)
12 Josie TALBOT (NSW)
27 Annette EDMONDSON (SA)
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
31 Chloe MORAN (SA)
44 Georgia BAKER (TAS)
46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)
51 Sam DERITER (VIC)
62 Jade HAINES (WA)

Women Sprint Finals Heat 2

Event 80 : Men 15 kilometre Scratch Final

60 Laps

The Fence
4 Matthew RICE (ACT)
15 Daniel GANDY (NSW)
19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW)
25 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD)
40 Josh HARRISON (SA)
43 Cooper SAYERS (SA)
49 Zack GILMORE (TAS)
59 Luke PLAPP (VIC)
64 Stephen HALL (WA)
Sprinters Lane
13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW)
16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)
22 Alex CLAIRS (QLD)
39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA)
42 Alex PORTER (SA)
48 Josh DUFFY (TAS)
58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC)
61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC)
67 Sam WELSFORD (WA)

Women Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required

Session 7 Saturday 6th April Warm up 10:30am to 11:20am