Return to Event Page

2019 Elite and U19 Track Championships Results

Event 56: Women U19 TT 500m Final

2 Laps Fastest 8 Qualify - Result

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 36.342
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA) 36.853 +0.51
3. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 36.943 +0.60
4. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 37.063 +0.72
5. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA) 37.667 +1.32
6. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) 38.182 +1.84
7. 88 Emma GREEN (QLD) 38.425 +2.08
8. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD) 38.466 +2.12
9. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA) 39.522 +3.18
10. 125 Karis BONSER (WA) 41.087 +4.74

Event 57: Men U19 TT 1000m Final

4 Laps - Result

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 1:03.582
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 1:03.797 +0.21
3. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) 1:04.211 +0.62
4. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 1:05.016 +1.43
5. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA) 1:05.121 +1.53
6. 120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC) 1:05.658 +2.07
7. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW) 1:06.074 +2.49
8. 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 1:06.285 +2.70
9. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD) 1:07.246 +3.66
10. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 1:07.398 +3.81
11. 106 Mitchell NATT (SA) 1:08.412 +4.83
12. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) 1:11.248 +7.66

Event 59: Women U19 20km Points Race Final

80 Laps - Result

1. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) 33:22.50 33 Pts
2. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 14
3. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) 12
4. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) 11
5. 126 Dharlia HAINES (WA) 7
6. 74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW) 6
7. 102 Olivia WHEELER (SA) 5
8. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 3
9. 89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD) 2
10. 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC) 2
11. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
12. 77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
13. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
14. 85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
15. 111 Lucia AZZOPARDI (VIC) -17
16. 100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA) -19
17. 76 Tess WALLACE (NSW) -40
dnf 124 Lucy BAPTIST (WA) -20

Event 60a: Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

- Result

1. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.92
2. 104 Declan KEY (SA)
3. 84 John TROVAS (NSW)
4. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
5. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 60b: Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

- Result

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 11.07
2. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
3. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
4. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
5. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 56c: Women U19 TT 500m

2 Laps Fastest 8 Qualify

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) Gold
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA) Silver
3. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) Bronze

Event 57c: Men U19 TT 1000m

4 Laps

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) Gold
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) Silver
3. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) Bronze

Event 59c: Women U19 20km Points Race Final

1. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) Gold
2. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) Silver
3. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) Bronze

Event 61a: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 12.68 12.36
1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 61b: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 11.89 11.51
52 Alana FIELD (VIC)

Event 61c: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 12.72
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 12.35 13.31

Event 61d: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 11.69 11.82

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 62a: Men U19 Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final rest to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 84 John TROVAS (NSW) 10.79
2. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
3. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
4. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
5. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)
6. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 66a: Men U19 Keirin Final 7th to 10th

- Result

1. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW) 11.09
2. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
3. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
4. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 66b: Men U19 Keirin Final 1st to 6th

- Result

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 10.90
2. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
3. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
4. 84 John TROVAS (NSW)
5. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
6. 104 Declan KEY (SA)

Event 66c: Men U19 Keirin

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) Gold
2. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) Silver
3. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA) Bronze

Event 69a: Women U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

1st and 2nd to Final remainder to repechage - Result

1. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) 12.89
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA)
3. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
4. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
5. 125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 69b: Women U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

1st and 2nd to Final remainder to repechage - Result

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 12.60
2. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
3. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
4. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
5. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 70: Men U19 25km Points Race Final

100 Laps - Result

1. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 32:58.76 33 Pts
2. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 18
3. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) 14
4. 117 Henry DIETZE (VIC) 12
5. 105 Angus MILLER (SA) 11
6. 131 James DERRICK (WA) 5
7. 95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD) 5
8. 109 Kael THOMAS (SA) 4
9. 79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW) 4
10. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD) 4
11. 122 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 3
12. 92 Declan TREZISE (QLD) 2
13. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 1
14. 82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW) 1
15. 78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW) 1
16. 130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
dnf 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 3
dnf 121 Jonathan MARR (VIC)
dnf 106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
dnf 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) -20

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 69c: Women U19 Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final - Result

1. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC) 13.20
2. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
3. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
4. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
5. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
6. 125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 72a: Women Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 11.43 12.08
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)

Event 72b: Women Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.30 11.83
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 70c: Men U19 25km Points Race Final

1. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) Gold
2. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) Silver
3. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) Bronze

Event 74a: Women U19 Keirin Final 7th to 10th

- Result

1. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA) 13.00
2. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
3. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
4. 125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 74b: Women U19 Keirin Final 1st to 6th

- Result

1. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 12.16
2. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
3. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
4. 99 Heather MAY (SA)
5. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
6. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)

Event 76: Men TT 1000m Final

4 Laps - Result

1. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 1:01.653
2. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 1:03.004 +1.35
3. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 1:03.258 +1.60
4. 13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) 1:03.581 +1.92
5. 4 Matthew RICE (ACT) 1:03.597 +1.94
6. 63 Kye BONSER (WA) 1:04.913 +3.26
7. 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 1:05.073 +3.42
8. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT) 1:05.082 +3.42
9. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 1:07.902 +6.24

Event 74c: Women U19 Keirin

1. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) Gold
2. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) Silver
3. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) Bronze

Event 76c: Men TT 1000m

1. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) Gold
2. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) Silver
3. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) Bronze

Event 77a: Women Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 12.34 11.79
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 77b: Women Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 11.44 11.83
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)

Event 78: Women 10km Scratch Race Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 45 Amy CURE (TAS) 12:23.94
2. 44 Georgia BAKER (TAS)
3. 6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW)
4. 27 Annette EDMONDSON (SA)
5. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)
6. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC)
7. 47 Macey STEWART (TAS)
8. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA)
9. 7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW)
10. 20 Kristina CLONAN (QLD)
11. 10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW)
12. 30 Alex MANLY (SA)
13. 12 Josie TALBOT (NSW)
14. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC)
dnf 31 Chloe MORAN (SA)
dnf 28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA)
dns 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
dnf 62 Jade HAINES (WA)

Women Sprint Finals Heat 2

Event 80: Men 15 kilometre Scratch Final

60 Laps - Result

1. 58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) 17:18.43
2. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)
3. 40 Josh HARRISON (SA)
4. 42 Alex PORTER (SA)
5. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS)
6. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA)
7. 43 Cooper SAYERS (SA)
8. 64 Stephen HALL (WA)
9. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC)
10. 67 Sam WELSFORD (WA)
11. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC)
dnf 19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW)
dnf 49 Zack GILMORE (TAS)
dnf 4 Matthew RICE (ACT)
dnf 25 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD)
dnf 15 Daniel GANDY (NSW)
dnf 22 Alex CLAIRS (QLD)
dnf 13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW)

Women Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required

Event 78c: Women 10km Scratch Race

1. 45 Amy CURE (TAS) Gold
2. 44 Georgia BAKER (TAS) Silver
3. 6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) Bronze

Event 80c: Men 15 kilometre Scratch

1. 58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) Gold
2. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) Silver
3. 40 Josh HARRISON (SA) Bronze

Event 72c: Women Sprint

1. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) Gold
2. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) Silver
3. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) Bronze