Return to Event Page

2019 Elite and U19 Track Championships Results

Event 1: Women U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

2 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. SA 36.238
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
2. NSW 36.506 +0.26
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
3. QLD 37.180 +0.94
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
4. WA 39.221 +2.98
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 2: Elite Women Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 3:38.615
2. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC) 3:38.964 +0.34
3. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 3:39.596 +0.98
4. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) 3:40.970 +2.35
5. 12 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 3:41.897 +3.28
6. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 3:43.585 +4.97
7. 28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 3:44.708 +6.09
8. 10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 3:45.138 +6.52
9. 7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) 3:50.948 +12.33
10. 62 Jade HAINES (WA) 3:51.977 +13.36
11. 50 Anna DAVIES (VIC) 3:53.342 +14.72

Event 3: Men U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

3 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. SA 47.285
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
2. QLD 47.682 +0.39
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
3. NSW 49.201 +1.91
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
4. WA 50.027 +2.74
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 4: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 4:19.498
2. 24 Blake QUICK (QLD) 4:20.689 +1.19
3. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 4:23.148 +3.65
4. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 4:25.440 +5.94
5. 15 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 4:30.052 +10.55
6. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 4:32.501 +13.00
7. 57 Brad NORTON (VIC) 4:32.719 +13.22

Event 5: Women U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. QLD 4:41.975
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. VIC 4:43.354 +1.37
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
3. SA 4:46.658 +4.68
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
4. NSW 4:54.768 +12.79
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)

Event 6: Mens U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. QLD 4:10.209
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
2. VIC 4:11.391 +1.18
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
3. SA 4:14.092 +3.88
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
4. NSW 4:16.856 +6.64
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 8a: Women U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps - STANDINGS

1. SA catch
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
NSW caught in 3:47.823
74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)

Event 8b: Women U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps - Result

1. QLD 4:40.536
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. VIC caught in 4:32.743
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)

Event 9a: Mens U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps - Result

1. SA 4:11.029
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
2. NSW 4:13.968 +2.93
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 9b: Mens U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps - Result

1. VIC 4:07.679
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
2. QLD 4:07.831 +0.15
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)

Event 10a: Women U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

2 Laps - Result

1. QLD 37.161
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
2. WA 39.239 +2.07
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 10b: Women U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

2 Laps - Result

1. SA 36.081
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
2. NSW 36.443 +0.36
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)

Event 11a: Men U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

3 Laps - Result

1. NSW 49.231
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
2. WA 49.793 +0.56
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 11b: Men U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

3 Laps - Result

1. SA 46.982
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
2. QLD 47.498 +0.51
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)

Event 8c: Women U19 Team Pursuit

1. QLD Gold
88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. VIC Silver
112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
3. SA Bronze
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)

Event 9c: Mens U19 Team Pursuit

1. VIC Gold
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
122 Harry MORGAN (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
2. QLD Silver
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
3. SA Bronze
105 Angus MILLER (SA)
106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
4. NSW
79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)

Event 10c: Women U19 Team Sprint

1. SA Gold
99 Heather MAY (SA)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
2. NSW Silver
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
3. QLD Bronze
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
4. WA
125 Karis BONSER (WA)
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 11c: Men U19 Team Sprint

1. SA Gold
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
104 Declan KEY (SA)
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
2. QLD Silver
92 Declan TREZISE (QLD)
93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
3. NSW Bronze
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
84 John TROVAS (NSW)
4. WA
130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 12: Elite Mens Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 16 Qualify

1. 3 Nathan HART (ACT) (4.809) 9.762
2. 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) (4.945) 9.943 +0.18
3. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) (4.913) 9.956 +0.19
4. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) (4.959) 9.995 +0.23
5. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) (4.938) 10.017 +0.25
6. 36 James BRISTER (SA) (4.952) 10.025 +0.26
7. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) (5.001) 10.125 +0.36
8. 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) (5.043) 10.204 +0.44
9. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW) (5.068) 10.245 +0.48
10. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) (5.036) 10.247 +0.48
11. 63 Kye BONSER (WA) (5.081) 10.312 +0.55
12. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT) (5.071) 10.334 +0.57
13. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) (5.087) 10.441 +0.67
14. 26 David WATLING (QLD) (5.185) 10.617 +0.85
15. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW) (5.275) 10.728 +0.96

Event 13: Elite Womens TT Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 34.185
2. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 34.727 +0.54
3. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 35.624 +1.43
4. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 35.649 +1.46
5. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 36.043 +1.85
6. 52 Alana FIELD (VIC) 36.185 +2.00
7. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 36.555 +2.37
8. 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 36.723 +2.53
9. 34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA) 37.066 +2.88
10. 8 Selina HO (NSW) 37.510 +3.32

Event 14: Women U19 Scratch Race 7.5km Final

30 Laps - Result

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 10:41.05
2. 116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
3. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
4. 126 Dharlia HAINES (WA)
5. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
6. 74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
7. 102 Olivia WHEELER (SA)
8. 76 Tess WALLACE (NSW)
9. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
10. 88 Emma GREEN (QLD)
11. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
12. 85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
13. 77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
14. 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC)
15. 100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
16. 124 Lucy BAPTIST (WA)
dnf 75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)
dnf 87 Eliza DOWELL (QLD)
dnf 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)

Event 15: Men U19 Scratch Race 10km Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 11:54.76
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
3. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
4. 117 Henry DIETZE (VIC)
5. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA)
6. 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
7. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT)
8. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
9. 82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
10. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD)
11. 109 Kael THOMAS (SA)
12. 131 James DERRICK (WA)
13. 78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
14. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
15. 130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
16. 121 Jonathan MARR (VIC)
17. 105 Angus MILLER (SA)
dnf 95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
dnf 106 Mitchell NATT (SA)

Event 16: Elite Men Sprint 1/8th Finals

1v16:
1. 3 Nathan HART (ACT)
2.
2v15:
1. 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 10.68
2. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW)
3v14:
1. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.87
2. 26 David WATLING (QLD)
4v13:
1. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) 10.80
2. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
5v12:
1. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 10.66
2. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
6v11:
1. 36 James BRISTER (SA) 10.82
2. 63 Kye BONSER (WA)
7v10:
1. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 10.88
2. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
8v9:
1. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW) 10.62
2. 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA)

Event 13c: Elite Womens TT

1. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) Gold
2. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) Silver
3. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) Bronze

Event 14c: Women U19 Scratch Race 7.5km

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) Gold
2. 116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) Silver
3. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) Bronze

Event 15c: Men U19 Scratch Race 10km

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) Gold
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) Silver
3. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) Bronze

Event 17a: Elite Women Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) 3:41.170
2. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 3:42.000 +0.83

Event 17b: Elite Women Individual Pursuit Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 3:38.856
2. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC) 3:43.042 +4.18

Event 18a: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps - Result

1. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 4:24.263
2. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 4:31.602 +7.33

Event 18b: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps - Result

1. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 4:22.464
2. 24 Blake QUICK (QLD) 4:23.962 +1.49

Event 17c: Elite Women Individual Pursuit

1. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) Gold
2. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC) Silver
3. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) Bronze
4. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)

Event 18c: Elite Men Individual Pursuit

1. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) Gold
2. 24 Blake QUICK (QLD) Silver
3. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) Bronze
4. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)

Event 20: Women U19 Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 Qualify

1. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) (5.760) 11.632
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA) (5.897) 12.028 +0.39
3. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA) (5.908) 12.111 +0.47
4. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) (6.147) 12.483 +0.85
5. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC) (6.135) 12.568 +0.93
6. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD) (6.261) 12.664 +1.03
7. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA) (6.297) 12.903 +1.27
8. 125 Karis BONSER (WA) (6.605) 13.492 +1.86

Event 19: Men U19 Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 Qualify

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) (5.091) 10.290
2. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) (5.097) 10.316 +0.02
3. 84 John TROVAS (NSW) (5.152) 10.441 +0.15
4. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) (5.243) 10.564 +0.27
5. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA) (5.227) 10.616 +0.32
6. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW) (5.304) 10.698 +0.40
7. 104 Declan KEY (SA) (5.453) 10.970 +0.68
8. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) (5.574) 11.357 +1.06
9. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA) (5.655) 11.454 +1.16

Event 21: Men U19 3000 metre Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 3:16.345
2. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD) 3:19.709 +3.36
3. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) 3:19.873 +3.52
4. 105 Angus MILLER (SA) 3:20.489 +4.14
5. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 3:21.406 +5.06
6. 122 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 3:23.612 +7.26
7. 95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD) 3:23.922 +7.57
8. 109 Kael THOMAS (SA) 3:25.179 +8.83
9. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 3:25.811 +9.46
10. 120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC) 3:26.053 +9.70
11. 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 3:26.091 +9.74
12. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 3:26.429 +10.08
13. 131 James DERRICK (WA) 3:27.828 +11.48
14. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) 3:28.430 +12.08
15. 79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW) 3:28.699 +12.35
16. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 3:28.813 +12.46
17. 130 Jordan DAWSON (WA) 3:29.136 +12.79
18. 82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW) 3:29.892 +13.54
19. 106 Mitchell NATT (SA) 3:35.498 +19.15

Event 22 : Men U19 Sprint NOT REQUIRED - Start List

Event 23a: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 13.46 13.06
125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 23b: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
99 Heather MAY (SA) 13.21 13.38
128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 23c: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
108 Tia SLAMA (SA) 12.98 12.63
86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)

Event 23d: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC) 13.12 13.17

Event 24a: Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 11.08 11.10
132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 24b: Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.80 11.07
104 Declan KEY (SA)

Event 24c: Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
84 John TROVAS (NSW) 11.31 Win
83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)

Event 24d: Men U19 Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 11.28 11.16
107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)

Event 25: Women U19 2000 metre Individual Pursuit Qualifying

8 Laps 1st and 2nd to Gold final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze final - Result

1. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) 2:24.847
2. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) 2:26.324 +1.47
3. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 2:27.104 +2.25
4. 89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD) 2:27.587 +2.74
5. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) 2:28.000 +3.15
6. 113 Sarah DOYLE (VIC) 2:31.502 +6.65
7. 116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) 2:31.707 +6.86
8. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 2:32.007 +7.16
9. 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC) 2:32.126 +7.27
10. 126 Dharlia HAINES (WA) 2:32.832 +7.98
11. 85 Brooke CARNES (QLD) 2:33.356 +8.50
12. 100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA) 2:34.011 +9.16
13. 102 Olivia WHEELER (SA) 2:34.492 +9.64
14. 76 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 2:36.090 +11.24
15. 74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW) 2:38.665 +13.81
16. 77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW) 2:39.482 +14.63
17. 75 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 2:44.391 +19.54

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 30: Women Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 Qualify

1. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) (5.389) 10.997
2. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) (5.437) 11.023 +0.02
3. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) (5.631) 11.468 +0.47
4. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW) (5.605) 11.494 +0.49
5. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) (5.636) 11.513 +0.51
6. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) (5.666) 11.563 +0.56
7. 52 Alana FIELD (VIC) (5.719) 11.668 +0.67
8. 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) (5.817) 11.837 +0.84
9. 34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA) (5.904) 12.070 +1.07
10. 8 Selina HO (NSW) (5.977) 12.277 +1.28

Event 31a: Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
3 Nathan HART (ACT) 10.38 10.52
17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW)

Event 31b: Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 10.67 10.71
14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)

Event 31c: Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
37 Tom CLARKE (SA)
36 James BRISTER (SA) 10.36 10.39

Event 31d: Men Sprint 1/4 Final

Best of 3. Winner to Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA)
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 10.83 10.84

Event 32a: Men U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 10.91 11.26
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)

Event 32b: Men U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.87 10.91
84 John TROVAS (NSW)

Event 33a: Women U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 12.37 12.48
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)

Event 33b: Women U19 Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
99 Heather MAY (SA) 12.72 13.18
108 Tia SLAMA (SA)

Event 37 : Women Sprint NOT REQUIRED - Start List

Single ride. Winners to Quarter Finals

Event 41a: Women U19 Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 2:28.247
2. 89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD) 2:29.677 +1.43

Event 41b: Women U19 Individual Pursuit Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) 2:25.599
2. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) 2:26.694 +1.09

Event 42a: Men Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
3 Nathan HART (ACT) 10.62 10.48
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)

Event 42b: Men Sprint Semi Final

Best of 3. Winner to Gold Final. 2nd to Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 10.99
36 James BRISTER (SA) 10.56 11.01

Event 43a: Men U19 Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) 3:21.817
2. 105 Angus MILLER (SA) 3:22.746 +0.92

Event 43b: Men U19 Individual Pursuit Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 3:19.554
2. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD) 3:21.477 +1.92

Event 41c: Women U19 Individual Pursuit

1. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) Gold
2. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) Silver
3. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) Bronze
4. 89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)

Event 43c: Men U19 Individual Pursuit

1. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) Gold
2. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD) Silver
3. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) Bronze
4. 105 Angus MILLER (SA)

Event 47a: Men U19 Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
84 John TROVAS (NSW) 11.13 11.11

Event 47b: Men U19 Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.89 10.67

Event 48a: Women U19 Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
108 Tia SLAMA (SA) 13.26 12.78

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 48b: Women U19 Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 12.17
99 Heather MAY (SA) 12.04 12.40

Event 49a: Men Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 11.12 11.28
60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)

Event 49b: Men Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
3 Nathan HART (ACT) 11.22 10.63
36 James BRISTER (SA)

Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 47)

Women U19 Sprint Finals Heat 2 (See Ev 48)

Men Sprint Finals Heat 2 (see Ev 49)

Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required (Se

Women U19 Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required (See

Men Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required (see

Event 47c: Men U19 Sprint

1. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) Gold
2. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) Silver
3. 84 John TROVAS (NSW) Bronze

Event 48c: Women U19 Sprint

1. 99 Heather MAY (SA) Gold
2. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) Silver
3. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA) Bronze

Event 49c: Men Sprint

1. 3 Nathan HART (ACT) Gold
2. 36 James BRISTER (SA) Silver
3. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) Bronze

Event 56: Women U19 TT 500m Final

2 Laps Fastest 8 Qualify - Result

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 36.342
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA) 36.853 +0.51
3. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 36.943 +0.60
4. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 37.063 +0.72
5. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA) 37.667 +1.32
6. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) 38.182 +1.84
7. 88 Emma GREEN (QLD) 38.425 +2.08
8. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD) 38.466 +2.12
9. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA) 39.522 +3.18
10. 125 Karis BONSER (WA) 41.087 +4.74

Event 57: Men U19 TT 1000m Final

4 Laps - Result

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 1:03.582
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 1:03.797 +0.21
3. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) 1:04.211 +0.62
4. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 1:05.016 +1.43
5. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA) 1:05.121 +1.53
6. 120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC) 1:05.658 +2.07
7. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW) 1:06.074 +2.49
8. 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 1:06.285 +2.70
9. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD) 1:07.246 +3.66
10. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 1:07.398 +3.81
11. 106 Mitchell NATT (SA) 1:08.412 +4.83
12. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) 1:11.248 +7.66

Event 59: Women U19 20km Points Race Final

80 Laps - Result

1. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) 33:22.50 33 Pts
2. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 14
3. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) 12
4. 98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) 11
5. 126 Dharlia HAINES (WA) 7
6. 74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW) 6
7. 102 Olivia WHEELER (SA) 5
8. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 3
9. 89 Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD) 2
10. 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC) 2
11. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
12. 77 Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
13. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
14. 85 Brooke CARNES (QLD)
15. 111 Lucia AZZOPARDI (VIC) -17
16. 100 Hannah SEELIGER (SA) -19
17. 76 Tess WALLACE (NSW) -40
dnf 124 Lucy BAPTIST (WA) -20

Event 60a: Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

- Result

1. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.92
2. 104 Declan KEY (SA)
3. 84 John TROVAS (NSW)
4. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
5. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Event 60b: Men U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

- Result

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 11.07
2. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
3. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
4. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
5. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 56c: Women U19 TT 500m

2 Laps Fastest 8 Qualify

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) Gold
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA) Silver
3. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) Bronze

Event 57c: Men U19 TT 1000m

4 Laps

1. 118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) Gold
2. 81 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) Silver
3. 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) Bronze

Event 59c: Women U19 20km Points Race Final

1. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) Gold
2. 91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) Silver
3. 90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD) Bronze

Event 61a: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 12.68 12.36
1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 61b: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 11.89 11.51
52 Alana FIELD (VIC)

Event 61c: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 12.72
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 12.35 13.31

Event 61d: Women Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 11.69 11.82

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 62a: Men U19 Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final rest to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 84 John TROVAS (NSW) 10.79
2. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
3. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
4. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW)
5. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)
6. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)

Event 66a: Men U19 Keirin Final 7th to 10th

- Result

1. 83 Louis STIBBARD (NSW) 11.09
2. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD)
3. 132 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
4. 133 Lachlan SHEEN (WA)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 66b: Men U19 Keirin Final 1st to 6th

- Result

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 10.90
2. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
3. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA)
4. 84 John TROVAS (NSW)
5. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
6. 104 Declan KEY (SA)

Event 66c: Men U19 Keirin

1. 103 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) Gold
2. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) Silver
3. 107 Jaden ROLLISON (SA) Bronze

Event 69a: Women U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

1st and 2nd to Final remainder to repechage - Result

1. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) 12.89
2. 99 Heather MAY (SA)
3. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)
4. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
5. 125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 69b: Women U19 Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

1st and 2nd to Final remainder to repechage - Result

1. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) 12.60
2. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
3. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
4. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
5. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)

Event 70: Men U19 25km Points Race Final

100 Laps - Result

1. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 32:58.76 33 Pts
2. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 18
3. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) 14
4. 117 Henry DIETZE (VIC) 12
5. 105 Angus MILLER (SA) 11
6. 131 James DERRICK (WA) 5
7. 95 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD) 5
8. 109 Kael THOMAS (SA) 4
9. 79 Joshua BRODIE (NSW) 4
10. 97 Liam WALSH (QLD) 4
11. 122 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 3
12. 92 Declan TREZISE (QLD) 2
13. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 1
14. 82 Alexander MICALLEF (NSW) 1
15. 78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW) 1
16. 130 Jordan DAWSON (WA)
dnf 96 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 3
dnf 121 Jonathan MARR (VIC)
dnf 106 Mitchell NATT (SA)
dnf 110 Lewis WALKER (SA) -20

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 69c: Women U19 Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final - Result

1. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC) 13.20
2. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW)
3. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
4. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA)
5. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
6. 125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 72a: Women Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 11.43 12.08
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)

Event 72b: Women Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.30 11.83
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 70c: Men U19 25km Points Race Final

1. 80 Kurt EATHER (NSW) Gold
2. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) Silver
3. 129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) Bronze

Event 74a: Women U19 Keirin Final 7th to 10th

- Result

1. 108 Tia SLAMA (SA) 13.00
2. 127 Darcie RICHARDS (WA)
3. 128 Kirsten SIMPSON (WA)
4. 125 Karis BONSER (WA)

Event 74b: Women U19 Keirin Final 1st to 6th

- Result

1. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) 12.16
2. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW)
3. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
4. 99 Heather MAY (SA)
5. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD)
6. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC)

Women Sprint Semi Finals Heat 3 if required (

Event 76: Men TT 1000m Final

4 Laps - Result

1. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 1:01.653
2. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 1:03.004 +1.35
3. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 1:03.258 +1.60
4. 13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) 1:03.581 +1.92
5. 4 Matthew RICE (ACT) 1:03.597 +1.94
6. 63 Kye BONSER (WA) 1:04.913 +3.26
7. 66 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 1:05.073 +3.42
8. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT) 1:05.082 +3.42
9. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 1:07.902 +6.24

Event 74c: Women U19 Keirin

1. 72 Eliza BENNETT (NSW) Gold
2. 73 Tasmin DAVIES (NSW) Silver
3. 101 Ella SIBLEY (SA) Bronze

Event 76c: Men TT 1000m

1. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) Gold
2. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) Silver
3. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) Bronze

Event 77a: Women Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 12.34 11.79
29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)

Event 77b: Women Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 11.44 11.83
11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)

Event 78: Women 10km Scratch Race Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 45 Amy CURE (TAS) 12:23.94
2. 44 Georgia BAKER (TAS)
3. 6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW)
4. 27 Annette EDMONDSON (SA)
5. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS)
6. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC)
7. 47 Macey STEWART (TAS)
8. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA)
9. 7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW)
10. 20 Kristina CLONAN (QLD)
11. 10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW)
12. 30 Alex MANLY (SA)
13. 12 Josie TALBOT (NSW)
14. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC)
dnf 31 Chloe MORAN (SA)
dnf 28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA)
dns 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
dnf 62 Jade HAINES (WA)

Event 80: Men 15 kilometre Scratch Final

60 Laps - Result

1. 58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) 17:18.43
2. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)
3. 40 Josh HARRISON (SA)
4. 42 Alex PORTER (SA)
5. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS)
6. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA)
7. 43 Cooper SAYERS (SA)
8. 64 Stephen HALL (WA)
9. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC)
10. 67 Sam WELSFORD (WA)
11. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC)
dnf 19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW)
dnf 49 Zack GILMORE (TAS)
dnf 4 Matthew RICE (ACT)
dnf 25 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD)
dnf 15 Daniel GANDY (NSW)
dnf 22 Alex CLAIRS (QLD)
dnf 13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW)

Event 78c: Women 10km Scratch Race

1. 45 Amy CURE (TAS) Gold
2. 44 Georgia BAKER (TAS) Silver
3. 6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) Bronze

Event 80c: Men 15 kilometre Scratch

1. 58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) Gold
2. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) Silver
3. 40 Josh HARRISON (SA) Bronze

Event 72c: Women Sprint

1. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) Gold
2. 11 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) Silver
3. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) Bronze

Event 82a: WHEELRACE Qualifying Heat 1

Top 7 progress to the Final - Result

1. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 155 1:34.64
2. 4 Matthew RICE (ACT) 45
3. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10
4. 122 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 20
5. 84 John TROVAS (NSW) 25
6. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 35
7. 121 Jonathan MARR (VIC) 50
8. 115 Sharni MORLEY (VIC) 160
9. 111 Lucia AZZOPARDI (VIC) 165
10. 201 Julie BARNETT 180

Event 82b: WHEELRACE Qualifying Heat 1

Top 7 progress to the Final - Result

1. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD) 155 1:36.21
2. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT) 30
3. 200 Nick OWEN 150
4. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 60
5. 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 15
6. 117 Henry DIETZE (VIC) 55
7. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD) 55
8. 120 Joshua HEATHER (VIC) 40
9. 74 Tahlia DOLE (NSW) 175
10. 112 Keely BENNETT (VIC) 170
11. 114 Ashley JONES (VIC) 150

Event 83: Women U19 Madison 20km Final

80 Laps - Result

1. 3 QLD 1 (ROBARDS/SEWELL) 26:34.60 40 Pts
Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. 5 SA 1 (CHUNG-ORR/SIBLEY) 30
Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
Ella SIBLEY (SA)
3. 7 VIC 1 (JONES/NUSPAN) 23
Ashley JONES (VIC)
Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
4. 8 VIC 2 (AZZOPARDI/DOYLE) 9
Lucia AZZOPARDI (VIC)
Sarah DOYLE (VIC)
5. 1 NSW 1 (WILTSHIRE/DOLE) 7
Georgia WILTSHIRE (NSW)
Tahlia DOLE (NSW)
6. 6 SA 2 (SEELIGER/WHEELER) 3
Hannah SEELIGER (SA)
Olivia WHEELER (SA)
7. 4 QLD 2 (GREEN/MCLENNAN) -13
Emma GREEN (QLD)
Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD)
8. 2 NSW 2 (WALLACE/HEFFERNAN) -40
Tess WALLACE (NSW)
Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 84a: Men Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

- Result

1. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 10.46
2. 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
3. 3 Nathan HART (ACT)
4. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
5. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
6. 63 Kye BONSER (WA)
7. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW)

Event 84b: Men Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

- Result

1. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.18
2. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA)
3. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW)
4. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
5. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
6. 36 James BRISTER (SA)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 85a: Women Keirin Round 1 Heat 1

- Result

1. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 13.16
2. 34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA)
3. 52 Alana FIELD (VIC)
4. 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)

Event 85b: Women Keirin Round 1 Heat 2

- Result

1. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
2. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
3. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
4. 8 Selina HO (NSW)
5. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)

Event 83c: Women U19 Madison

1. QLD 1 (Robards/Sewell) Gold
90 Lauren ROBARDS (QLD)
91 Francesca SEWELL (QLD)
2. SA 1 (Chung-orr/Sibley) Silver
98 Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA)
101 Ella SIBLEY (SA)
3. VIC 1 (Jones/Nuspan) Bronze
114 Ashley JONES (VIC)
116 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)

Event 86: Men Keirin Repechage 1

1st to Gold Final rest to 7-13 final - Result

1. 3 Nathan HART (ACT) 10.38
2. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
3. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
4. 63 Kye BONSER (WA)
5. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW)

Event 86b: Men Keirin Repechage 2

1st to Gold Final rest to 7-13 final - Result

1. 36 James BRISTER (SA) 10.51
2. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
3. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
4. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW)

Event 87: Women Keirin Repechage

1st and 2nd to Final rest to 7-9 Final - Result

1. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) 11.64
2. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
3. 8 Selina HO (NSW)
4. 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)
5. 52 Alana FIELD (VIC)

Event 88: Men U19 Madison 30km Final

120 Laps - Result

1. 7 VIC 1 (FRISLIE/SIMPSON) 35:07.34 29 Pts
Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
2. 9 WA (DERRICK/BLEDDYN) 27
James DERRICK (WA)
Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
3. 1 NSW 1 (EATHER/BRITTEN) 27
Kurt EATHER (NSW)
Luke BRITTEN (NSW)
4. 4 QLD 2 (WALSH/VIVIERS) 23
Liam WALSH (QLD)
Ethan VIVIERS (QLD)
5. 3 QLD 1 (TREZISE/MACKELLAR) 20
Declan TREZISE (QLD)
Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD)
6. 2 NSW 2 MICALLEF/BRODIE) 11
Alexander MICALLEF (NSW)
Joshua BRODIE (NSW)
7. 5 SA 1 (MILLER/THOMAS) -16
Angus MILLER (SA)
Kael THOMAS (SA)
dnf 8 VIC 2 (DIETZE/MARR) 2
Henry DIETZE (VIC)
Jonathan MARR (VIC)
dnf 6 SA 2 (NATT/WALKER) -40
Mitchell NATT (SA)
Lewis WALKER (SA)

Event 88c: Men U19 Madison 30km

1. VIC 1 (Frislie/Simpson) Gold
118 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC)
123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
2. WA (Derrick/Bleddyn) Silver
131 James DERRICK (WA)
129 Oliver BLEDDYN (WA)
3. NSW 1 (Eather/Britten) Bronze
80 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
78 Luke BRITTEN (NSW)

Event 91: WHEELRACE Final

- Result

1. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10 1:31.94
2. 4 Matthew RICE (ACT) 45
3. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD) 55
4. 94 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 35
5. 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT) 30
6. 200 Nick OWEN 150
7. 117 Henry DIETZE (VIC) 55
8. 84 John TROVAS (NSW) 25
9. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 155
10. 122 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 20
11. 71 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 60
12. 86 Stephanie CORSET (QLD) 155
dnf 123 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 15

Event 91c: WHEELRACE

1. 119 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) Gold
2. 4 Matthew RICE (ACT) Silver
3. 93 Duncan ALLEN (QLD) Bronze

Event 92a: Men Keirin Final 7th to 13th

- Result

1. 17 Charles HOFMAN (NSW) 11.14
2. 14 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
3. 41 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
4. 18 Blake RYAN (NSW)
5. 5 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
dnf 2 Jamie GREEN (ACT)
dsq 63 Kye BONSER (WA)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 92b: Men Keirin Final 1st to 6th

- Result

1. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.57
2. 36 James BRISTER (SA)
3. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA)
4. 3 Nathan HART (ACT)
5. 38 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)
6. 60 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 93a: Women Keirin Final 7th to 9th

- Result

1. 52 Alana FIELD (VIC)
2. 1 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)
3. 8 Selina HO (NSW)

Event 93b: Women Keirin Final 1st to 6th

- Result

1. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 12.47
2. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC)
3. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
4. 34 Elsie VAN HOOF (SA)
5. 21 Lara TUCKER (QLD)
6. 9 Sophie KNOX (NSW)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 94: Women 25km Points Race Final

100 Laps - Result

1. 6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 32:52.54 66 Pts
2. 45 Amy CURE (TAS) 62
3. 20 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 54
4. 32 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 49
5. 44 Georgia BAKER (TAS) 31
6. 54 Ruby ROSEMEN-GANNON (VIC) 28
7. 27 Annette EDMONDSON (SA) 25
8. 47 Macey STEWART (TAS) 24
9. 30 Alex MANLY (SA) 23
10. 12 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 6
11. 31 Chloe MORAN (SA) 5
12. 10 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 3
13. 46 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 3
14. 7 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) 2
15. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
16. 28 Sophie EDWARDS (SA)
17. 62 Jade HAINES (WA)
18. 51 Sam DERITER (VIC)

Event 95: Men 40km Points Race Final

160 Laps - Result

1. 40 Josh HARRISON (SA) 47:31.04 63 Pts
2. 58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) 52
3. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 40
4. 64 Stephen HALL (WA) 39
5. 39 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 33
6. 67 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 31
7. 42 Alex PORTER (SA) 29
8. 61 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 12
9. 43 Cooper SAYERS (SA) 9
10. 48 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 8
11. 16 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) -14
12. 13 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) -17
13. 22 Alex CLAIRS (QLD) -18
14. 49 Zack GILMORE (TAS) -60
15. 19 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) -80
dnf 15 Daniel GANDY (NSW) -60
dnf 25 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) -100

Event 92c: Men Keirin

1. 37 Tom CLARKE (SA) Gold
2. 36 James BRISTER (SA) Silver
3. 65 Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) Bronze

Event 93c: Women Keirin

1. 55 Caitlin WARD (VIC) Gold
2. 53 Madison JANSSEN (VIC) Silver
3. 29 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) Bronze

Event 94c: Women 25km Points Race

1. 6 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) Gold
2. 45 Amy CURE (TAS) Silver
3. 20 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) Bronze

Event 95c: Men 40km Points Race

1. 40 Josh HARRISON (SA) Gold
2. 58 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) Silver
3. 59 Luke PLAPP (VIC) Bronze