Return to Event Page

2019 Masters Track Championships Program of Events

Event 1 : Team Sprint Men 135+ Qualifying

3 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: Aussie Africans
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: Balmoral CC
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
176 Steve BROWN (Balmoral CC)
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
BBCC
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
Heat 3: CCC
119 Chris MURRAY (Randwick Botany CC)
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)
Randwick Rogues
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
Heat 4: Uni CC – Brisbane Hip Clinic
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
UpperLimb.com Racing
177 Ian COLLINS (Kangaroo Point CC)
179 Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
184 Dean WINCHESTER (Balmoral CC)
182 Jason NOYE (Logan CC)

Event 2 : Team Sprint Women 85+ Qualifying

2 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: All of them
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: Balmoral CC
45 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club)
27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Flying Shebels
21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
Heat 3: JBGT
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club)
Kangaroo Point CC
170 Sherree BALE (Brisbane Cycling Club)
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
Heat 4: Taswa
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
Neopro Masters
25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
Heat 5: One and a Half
37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)
28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)
Sisters of Steel
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 6: Splinters
24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)
Viking Biking
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)

Event 3 : Team Sprint Men All Ages Qualifying

3 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: Balmoral CC
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Brisbane Hip Clinic
71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 4 : Team Sprint Women All Ages Qualifying

2 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: Newbies
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: Gits & Shiggles
11 Kym DALY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
6 Bree FURZE (Marconi CC)
M&M
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 3: Pocket and Spanner
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Quadzilla and me
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)

Event 5 : Time Trial Men 1 Final

4 Laps

Heat 1: 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
Heat 4: 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 6 : Time Trial Men 2 Final

4 Laps

Heat 1: 72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
Heat 3: 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club)

Event 7 : Time Trial Men 3 Final

3 Laps

Heat 1: 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC)
Heat 3: 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC)
83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
Heat 4: 78 Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 5: 74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC)
Heat 6: 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)

Event 8 : Time Trial Men 4 Final

3 Laps

Heat 1: 187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 108 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC)
105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club)
Heat 4: 100 Daniel JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)
Heat 5: 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 6: 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 9 : Time Trial Men 5 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 121 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club)
119 Chris MURRAY (Randwick Botany CC)
Heat 3: 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 4: 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
Heat 5: 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 6: 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 10 : Time Trial Men 6 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
142 Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich CC)
Heat 3: 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)
137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC)
Heat 4: 134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 5: 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 6: 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 11 : Time Trial Men 7 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 3: 146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 12 : Time Trial Men 8 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 13 : Time Trial Men 9 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)

Event 14 : Time Trial Men 10 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)

Event 15 : Time Trial Women 1 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)

Event 16 : Time Trial Women 2 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)
6 Bree FURZE (Marconi CC)
Heat 3: 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC)
5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)

Event 17 : Time Trial Women 3 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
11 Kym DALY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)

Event 18 : Time Trial Women 4 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)
Heat 2: 27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 4: 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
Heat 5: 31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 6: 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 19 : Time Trial Women 5 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 38 Deborah ROBERTS (Kangaroo Point CC)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
Heat 3: 37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)

Event 20 : Time Trial Women 6 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 3: 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 21 : Time Trial Women 7 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC)
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
Heat 2: 48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 22 : Time Trial Women 8/9 Final

2 Laps

Heat 1: 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)
52 Jan CONNOLLY (Kilkenny CC)

Event 23a : Team Sprint Men 135+ Bronze Final

3 Laps

Aussie Africans
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Randwick Rogues
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)

Event 23b : Team Sprint Men 135+ Gold Final

3 Laps

Uni CC – Brisbane Hip Clinic
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
CCC
119 Chris MURRAY (Randwick Botany CC)
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 24a : Team Sprint Women 85+ Bronze Final

2 Laps

All of them
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Viking Biking
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)

Event 24b : Team Sprint Women 85+ Gold Final

2 Laps

Taswa
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
Sisters of Steel
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 25b : Team Sprint Men All Ages Gold Final

3 Laps

Brisbane Hip Clinic
71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
Balmoral CC
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 26a : Team Sprint Women All Ages Bronze Final

2 Laps

Quadzilla and me
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
Newbies
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 26b : Team Sprint Women All Ages Gold Final

2 Laps

Pocket and Spanner
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
M&M
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 29 : Scratch Race Men 1/2 Final

60 Laps

54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club)
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 29a : Scratch Race Men 1

60 Laps

178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Event 29b : Scratch Race Men 2

60 Laps

68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 30 : Scratch Race Men 3 Final

60 Laps

74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)
80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC)
84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC)
87 Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point CC)
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC)
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)
94 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC)
190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA)

Event 31 : Scratch Race Men 4 Final

60 Laps

97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
104 Tony REDWOOD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) dns
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA)

Event 32 : Scratch Race Men 5 Final

40 Laps

112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
114 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC) dns
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
126 Lee WILLIAMS (University of Queensland CC)
186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
189 Monty VAN DYKE (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 33 : Scratch Race Men 6 Final

40 Laps

127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
133 Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast CC)
135 Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC)
138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)
139 Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club)
142 Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich CC)
143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 34 : Scratch Race Men 7/8 Final

40 Laps

147 Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club)
155 Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra Cycle Club)
156 Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club)
158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) dns
161 Gordon PATRICK (Gold Coast Cycling Club) dns
185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 34a : Scratch Race Men 7

40 Laps

151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club)
188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 34b : Scratch Race Men 8

40 Laps

157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 35 : Scratch Race Men 9/10 Final

40 Laps

63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 35a : Scratch Race Men 9

40 Laps

164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)

Event 35b : Scratch Race Men 10

40 Laps

63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 36 : Scratch Race Women 1/2 Final

40 Laps

2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC)
5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)
7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)
9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC)

Event 36a : Scratch Race Women 1

40 Laps

2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 36b : Scratch Race Women 2

40 Laps

4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC)
7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)
5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)

Event 37 : Scratch Race Women 3 Final

40 Laps

10 Leisa BENNETT (University of Queensland CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) dns
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 38 : Scratch Race Women 4 Final

40 Laps

19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 39 : Scratch Race Women 5/6 Final

40 Laps

35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC)
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) dns
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 39a : Scratch Race Women 5 Final

40 Laps

41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 39b : Scratch Race Women 6 Final

40 Laps

35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC)
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 40 : Scratch Race Women 7-9 Final

40 Laps

47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
50 Sian MULHOLLAND (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) dns
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)
53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 40a : Scratch Race Women 7 Final

40 Laps

47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 40b : Scratch Race Women 8 Final

40 Laps

53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)