Return to Event Page

2019 Masters Track Championships Program of Events

Event 42 : Ind Pursuit Men 1 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
Heat 2: 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 43 : Ind Pursuit Men 2 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
Heat 3: 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club)
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 44 : Ind Pursuit Men 3 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 2: 87 Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point CC)
85 Andrew MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC)
82 Steve KANOWSKI (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 4: 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC)
75 Chih-Yang CHEN (Brisbane Cycling Club)
Heat 5: 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)

Event 45 : Ind Pursuit Men 4 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 108 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC)
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 3: 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
Heat 4: 95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 46 : Ind Pursuit Men 5 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 121 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club)
186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 2: 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
123 Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point CC)
Heat 3: 112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
111 Randolph BARAL (Bicisport/Happy Wheels)
Heat 4: 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 47 : Ind Pursuit Men 6 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
128 Theng CHEN (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 3: 140 Alan ROBINSON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)
Heat 4: 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC)
136 Robert PARTINGTON (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
Heat 5: 129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 6: 127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 48 : Ind Pursuit Men 7 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 156 Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 2: 153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)
188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 3: 150 Graeme LITTLE (Preston Cycling Club)
155 Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 4: 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
152 John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC)
Heat 5: 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club)
146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 48b : Ind Pursuit Men 8 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC)
157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 49 : Ind Pursuit Men 9 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)

Event 51b : Ind Pursuit Women 2 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC)
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 3: 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)
7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Event 52 : Ind Pursuit Women 3 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
13 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 53 : Ind Pursuit Women 4 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
Heat 4: 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 54 : Ind Pursuit Women 5 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 2: 33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC)

Event 55 : Ind Pursuit Women 6 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
45 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 56 : Ind Pursuit Women 7 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 58 : Lunch

Event 59a : Ind Pursuit Men 1 Bronze Final

12 Laps

55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)

Event 59b : Ind Pursuit Men 1 Gold Final

12 Laps

178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 59c : Ind Pursuit Men 1

12 Laps

178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 60a : Ind Pursuit Men 2 Bronze Final

12 Laps

70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)

Event 60b : Ind Pursuit Men 2 Gold Final

12 Laps

69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club)
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 60c : Ind Pursuit Men 2

12 Laps

69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club)
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)

Event 61a : Ind Pursuit Men 3 Bronze Final

12 Laps

89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC)

Event 61b : Ind Pursuit Men 3 Gold Final

12 Laps

88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 61c : Ind Pursuit Men 3

12 Laps

88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC)
84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)

Event 62a : Ind Pursuit Men 4 Bronze Final

12 Laps

98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 62b : Ind Pursuit Men 4 Gold Final

12 Laps

106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)

Event 62c : Ind Pursuit Men 4

12 Laps

106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 63a : Ind Pursuit Men 5 Bronze Final

8 Laps

117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 63b : Ind Pursuit Men 5 Gold Final

8 Laps

112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)

Event 63c : Ind Pursuit Men 5

8 Laps

120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 64a : Ind Pursuit Men 6 Bronze Final

8 Laps

137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC)
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 64b : Ind Pursuit Men 6 Gold Final

8 Laps

143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 64c : Ind Pursuit Men 6

8 Laps

131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC)
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 65a : Ind Pursuit Men 7 Bronze Final

8 Laps

154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club)
152 John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC)

Event 65b : Ind Pursuit Men 7 Gold Final

8 Laps

151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)

Event 65c : Ind Pursuit Men 7

8 Laps

151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)
154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club)
152 John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC)

Event 66b : Ind Pursuit Men 8 Gold Final

8 Laps

157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club)
160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC)

Event 66c : Ind Pursuit Men 8

8 Laps

157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club)
160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC)
163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC)

Event 67b : Ind Pursuit Men 9 Gold Final

8 Laps

167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC)

Event 67c : Ind Pursuit Men 9

8 Laps

167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)

Event 68b : Ind Pursuit Men 10 Gold Final

8 Laps

63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 68c : Ind Pursuit Men 10

8 Laps

63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 69b : Ind Pursuit Women 1 Gold Final

8 Laps

1 Steph BYROM (Kangaroo Point CC)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 69c : Ind Pursuit Women 1

8 Laps

3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
1 Steph BYROM (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 70a : Ind Pursuit Women 2 Bronze Final

8 Laps

5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)
4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC)

Event 70b : Ind Pursuit Women 2 Gold Final

8 Laps

9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC)
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 70c : Ind Pursuit Women 2

8 Laps

8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC)
4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC)
5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)

Event 71b : Ind Pursuit Women 3 Gold Final

8 Laps

12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
13 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 71c : Ind Pursuit Women 3

8 Laps

12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
13 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycle Club)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)

Event 72a : Ind Pursuit Women 4 Bronze Final

8 Laps

19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)

Event 72b : Ind Pursuit Women 4 Gold Final

8 Laps

29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 72c : Ind Pursuit Women 4

8 Laps

29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)

Event 73a : Ind Pursuit Women 5 Bronze Final

8 Laps

36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)
35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC)

Event 73b : Ind Pursuit Women 5 Gold Final

8 Laps

33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)

Event 73c : Ind Pursuit Women 5

8 Laps

33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)
35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC)

Event 74a : Ind Pursuit Women 6 Bronze Final

8 Laps

44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 74b : Ind Pursuit Women 6 Gold Final

8 Laps

43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 74c : Ind Pursuit Women 6

8 Laps

43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club)

Event 75b : Ind Pursuit Women 7 Gold Final

8 Laps

49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 75c : Ind Pursuit Women 7

8 Laps

51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)
49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC)

Event 76b : Ind Pursuit Women 8 Gold Final

8 Laps

53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)
[No Rider]

Event 76c : Ind Pursuit Women 8

8 Laps

53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)