Return to Event Page

2019 Masters Track Championships Program of Events

Event 78 : Team Pursuit Men All Ages Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 6 Balmoral & KP
94 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC)
85 Andrew MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
121 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club)
176 Steve BROWN (Balmoral CC)
Heat 2: 5 Track Cycling WA
74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 3: 4 UQ
92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 4: 3 Balmoral CC
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club)
181 Dave MCADAM (Balmoral CC)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Heat 5: 2 Hunter District CC
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
Heat 6: 1 Sydney Coast
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)

Event 79 : Team Pursuit Women All Ages Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 5 Queensland Combined
24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
169 Chevonne ARROWSMITH (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Heat 2: 4 QLD Flyers
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club)
173 Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland CC)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 3 Bradz4
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
174 Fran PIDGEON (Coburg Cycling Club)
Heat 4: 2 Toughen Up Princess
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 5: 1 G Force
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
171 Karen EDWARDS (Dubbo CC)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 80 : Team Pursuit Men 150+ Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 7 Brunswick CC
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 3 UpperLimb.com Racing
179 Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
180 Steve FROOME (Kangaroo Point CC)
184 Dean WINCHESTER (Balmoral CC)
182 Jason NOYE (Logan CC)
Heat 3: 2 Tasie Devils
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 4: 1 Team Queensland
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)

Event 82 : Sprint Men 1 Qualifying

Riders to seed into QF

Heat 1: 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
Heat 2: 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
Heat 4: 58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 5: 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 83 : Sprint Men 2 Qualifying

Riders to seed into QF

Heat 1: 71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 2: 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)
Heat 3: 65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 84 : Sprint Men 3 Qualifying

Fastest 8 progress to QF. Rest to 9th Place Race

Heat 1: 190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 2: 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC)
Heat 4: 83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
Heat 5: 76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 6: 77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)

Event 85 : Sprint Men 4 Qualifying

Fastest 8 progress to QF. 9th to Men 3 Ride-Off

Heat 1: 109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
Heat 3: 105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club)
Heat 4: 103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)
Heat 5: 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 6: 99 Andrew HAUFF (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 7: 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 8: 110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)
Heat 9: 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 86 : Sprint Men 5 Qualifying

Fastest to SF. rest to QF

Heat 1: 125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC)
Heat 4: 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 5: 113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
Heat 6: 124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 87 : Sprint Men 6 Qualifying

Fastest to SF. rest to QF

Heat 1: 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
Heat 2: 141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 3: 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)
Heat 4: 134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 5: 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
Heat 6: 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 7: 145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 8: 135 Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)

Event 88 : Sprint Men 7 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF. 5th to Non-Championship Ride

Heat 1: 148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)
Heat 2: 146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 3: 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 4: 149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 89a : Sprint Men 8 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF. 5th to Non-Championship Ride

Heat 1: 162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)
Heat 2: 158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)

Event 89b : Sprint Men 9 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF. 5th to Non-Championship Ride

Heat 1: 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 4: 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)

Event 90 : Sprint Men 10 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF. rest to QF

Heat 1: 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 2: 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)

Event 91a : Sprint Women 1 Qualifying

Fastest progresses to GOLD Final. Rest to SF

Heat 1: 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 91b : Sprint Women 2 Qualifying

Fastest progresses to GOLD Final. Rest to SF

Heat 1: 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 2: 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Event 92 : Sprint Women 3 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF 5th to Non-Championship Ride

Heat 1: 17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
Heat 2: 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
Heat 3: 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
Heat 4: 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 93 : Sprint Women 4 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF 5th to Non-Championship Ride

Heat 1: 23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 2: 28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)
Heat 3: 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
Heat 4: 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
Heat 5: 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
Heat 6: 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
Heat 7: 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 8: 22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 94a : Sprint Women 5 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

Heat 1: 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)
Heat 2: 39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 3: 37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)

Event 94b : Sprint Women 6 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

Heat 1: 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 2: 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
Heat 3: 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Heat 4: 46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 95a : Sprint Women 7 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

Heat 1: 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
Heat 2: 48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC)
Heat 3: 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 95b : Sprint Women 8 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

Heat 1: 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 96 : Lunch

Event 97a : Team Pursuit Men All Ages Bronze Final

12 Laps

UQ
92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC)
Balmoral CC
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club)
181 Dave MCADAM (Balmoral CC)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 97b : Team Pursuit Men All Ages Gold Final

12 Laps

Hunter District CC
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
Sydney Coast
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)

Event 97c : Team Pursuit Men All Ages

12 Laps

Hunter District Cc HUNTER DISTRICT CC
Sydney Coast SYDNEY COAST
Uq UQ
Balmoral Cc BALMORAL CC

Event 98a : Team Pursuit Women All Ages Bronze Final

8 Laps

Toughen Up Princess
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)
G Force
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
171 Karen EDWARDS (Dubbo CC)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 98b : Team Pursuit Women All Ages Gold Final

8 Laps

Bradz4
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
174 Fran PIDGEON (Coburg Cycling Club)
QLD Flyers
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club)
173 Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland CC)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 98c : Team Pursuit Women All Ages

8 Laps

Bradz4 BRADZ4
Qld Flyers QLD FLYERS
G Force G FORCE
Toughen Up Princess TOUGHEN UP PRINCESS

Event 99a : Team Pursuit Men 150+ Bronze Final

8 Laps

Brunswick CC
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
UpperLimb.com Racing
179 Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
180 Steve FROOME (Kangaroo Point CC)
184 Dean WINCHESTER (Balmoral CC)
182 Jason NOYE (Logan CC)

Event 99b : Team Pursuit Men 150+ Gold Final

8 Laps

Team Queensland
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)
Tasie Devils
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 99c : Team Pursuit Men 150+

8 Laps

Team Queensland TEAM QUEENSLAND
Tasie Devils TASIE DEVILS
Brunswick Cc BRUNSWICK CC

Event 101 : Presentations

Event 102 : Sprint Men 1 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5th Place Race

1v8:
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
2v7:
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
3v6:
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
4v5:
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Event 104 : Sprint Men 3 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5th Place Race

1v8:
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
2v7:
86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC)
3v6:
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)
83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
4v5:
190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA)
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)

Event 105 : Sprint Men 4 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5th Place Race

1v8:
105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club)
109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
2v7:
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
3v6:
103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)
96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA)
4v5:
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 106 : Sprint Men 5 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5-7 Ride Off

1v8:
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
2v7:
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
3v6:
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
4v5:
118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC)
125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club)

Event 107 : Sprint Men 6 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5-7 Ride Off

1v8:
141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC)
143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
2v7:
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
3v6:
135 Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
4v5:
138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 111 : Sprint Women 4 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5-7 Ride Off

1v8:
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)
2v7:
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)
21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
3v6:
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
4v5:
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)

Event 114a : Sprint Men 1 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 114b : Sprint Men 1 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 115a : Sprint Men 2 Semi Final

Winner to Gold Final other receives Bronze. Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)

Event 116a : Sprint Men 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)

Event 116b : Sprint Men 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC)
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)

Event 117a : Sprint Men 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 117b : Sprint Men 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)

Event 118a : Sprint Men 5 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club)

Event 118b : Sprint Men 5 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 119a : Sprint Men 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 119b : Sprint Men 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 120a : Sprint Men 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 120b : Sprint Men 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)
146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 121a : Sprint Men 9 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)
166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)

Event 121b : Sprint Men 9 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)

Event 124a : Sprint Women 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 124b : Sprint Women 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 125a : Sprint Women 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)

Event 125b : Sprint Women 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 126a : Sprint Women 5 Semi Final

Winner to Gold Final 2nd receives Bronze

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 126c : Sprint Women 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 126d : Sprint Women 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 127a : Sprint Women 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC)

Event 127b : Sprint Women 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)
53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Sprint Men 1 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 2 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 3 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 4 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 5 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 6 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 7 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Men 9 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Women 3 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Women 4 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Women 5 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Women 6 Semi Final Heat 2

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Sprint Women 7/8 Semi Finals Heat 3

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Event 143 : Break

Event 146 : Sprint Men 3 5th Place Race

83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA)

Event 147 : Sprint Men 4 5th Place Race

96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA)
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 148 : Sprint Men 5 5th Place Race

118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 149 : Sprint Men 6 5th Place Race

130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)
143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)

Event 152 : NC Sprint Women 4 Ride Off

Extra ride / Result does not impact Championship Classification

20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)
28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)

Event 155a : Sprint Men 1 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 155b : Sprint Men 1 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 155c : Sprint Men 1

Event 156b : Sprint Men 2 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC)
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 156c : Sprint Men 2

67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)

Event 157a : Sprint Men 3 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)
86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC)

Event 157b : Sprint Men 3 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)

Event 157c : Sprint Men 3

190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA)
83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)

Event 158a : Sprint Men 4 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)

Event 158b : Sprint Men 4 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club)
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)

Event 158c : Sprint Men 4

Event 159a : Sprint Men 5 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 159b : Sprint Men 5 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 159c : Sprint Men 5

Event 160a : Sprint Men 6 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 160b : Sprint Men 6 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)

Event 160c : Sprint Men 6

Event 161a : Sprint Men 7 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)
146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 161b : Sprint Men 7 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 161c : Sprint Men 7

Event 162b : Sprint Men 8 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)
158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)

Event 162e : Sprint Men 8

Event 162c : Sprint Men 9 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)

Event 162d : Sprint Men 9 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 162f : Sprint Men 9

Event 163b : Sprint Men 10 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 163c : Sprint Men 10

Event 91c : Sprint Women 1

3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 164b : Sprint Women 2 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Event 164c : Sprint Women 2

Event 165a : Sprint Women 3 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 165b : Sprint Women 3 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)

Event 165c : Sprint Women 3

Event 166a : Sprint Women 4 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 166b : Sprint Women 4 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 166c : Sprint Women 4

Event 167b : Sprint Women 5 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 167e : Sprint Women 5

37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)

Event 167c : Sprint Women 6 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 167d : Sprint Women 6 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 167f : Sprint Women 6

Event 168a : Sprint Women 7 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 168b : Sprint Women 7 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 168c : Sprint Women 7

Sprint Men 1 Finals 2

Sprint Men 2 Finals 2

Sprint Men 3 Finals 2

Sprint Men 4 Finals 2

Sprint Men 5 Finals 2

Sprint Men 6 Finals 2

Sprint Men 7 Finals 2

Sprint Men 8/9 Finals 2

Sprint Men 10 Finals 2

Sprint Women 1/2 Finals 2

Sprint Women 3 Finals 2

Sprint Women 4 Finals 2

Sprint Women 5/6 Finals 2

Sprint Women 7 Finals 2

ALL CATEGORIES Finals 3