Return to Event Page

2019 Masters Track Championships Program of Events

Event 185 : Points Race Men 1/2 Final

120 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-20 pts for laps gained/lost

54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club)
60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)
67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club)
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club)
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)

Event 185a : Points Race Men 1

Event 185b : Points Race Men 2

Event 186 : Points Race Men 3 Final

80 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-20 pts for laps gained/lost

74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
79 Nick HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC)
82 Steve KANOWSKI (University of Queensland CC)
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC)
92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club)
94 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 186c : Points Race Men 3

Event 187 : Points Race Men 4 Final

80 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-20 pts for laps gained/lost

97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
101 Mark LASPINA (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA)

Event 187c : Points Race Men 4

Event 188 : Points Race Men 5 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
114 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC)
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
189 Monty VAN DYKE (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 188c : Points Race Men 5

Event 189 : Points Race Men 6 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
133 Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast CC)
137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC)
142 Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich CC)
143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 189c : Points Race Men 6

Event 190 : Points Race Men 7/8 Final

40 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

147 Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)
150 Graeme LITTLE (Preston Cycling Club)
154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club)
155 Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra Cycle Club)
157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club)
161 Gordon PATRICK (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC)
185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 190c : Points Race Men 7

Event 190d : Points Race Men 8

Event 191 : Points Race Men 9/10 Final

40 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC)
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC)

Event 191a : Points Race Men 9

Event 191b : Points Race Men 10

Event 192 : Points Race Women 1-3 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 192a : Points Race Women 1

Event 192b : Points Race Women 2

Event 192c : Points Race Women 3

Event 194 : Points Race Women 4 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club)
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 194c : Points Race Women 4

Event 195 : Points Race Women 5-8 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost

33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC)
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
45 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club)
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)
53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 195a : Points Race Women 5

Event 195b : Points Race Women 6

Event 195c : Points Race Women 7

Event 195d : Points Race Women 8