Return to Event Page

2019 Masters Track Championships Results

Event 1: Team Sprint Men 135+ Qualifying

3 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. Uni CC – Brisbane Hip Clinic 48.903
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
2. CCC 49.017 +0.11
119 Chris MURRAY (Randwick Botany CC)
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)
3. Aussie Africans 49.576 +0.67
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
4. Randwick Rogues 50.270 +1.36
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
5. BBCC 51.625 +2.72
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
6. Balmoral CC 53.426 +4.52
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
176 Steve BROWN (Balmoral CC)
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
7. UpperLimb.com Racing 56.922 +8.01
177 Ian COLLINS (Kangaroo Point CC)
179 Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
184 Dean WINCHESTER (Balmoral CC)
182 Jason NOYE (Logan CC)

Event 2: Team Sprint Women 85+ Qualifying

2 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. Taswa 38.031
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)
2. Sisters of Steel 38.503 +0.47
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
3. All of them 39.190 +1.15
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)
4. Viking Biking 39.613 +1.58
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
5. Neopro Masters 40.196 +2.16
25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
6. One and a Half 41.472 +3.44
37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)
28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)
7. JBGT 41.849 +3.81
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club)
8. Splinters 42.272 +4.24
24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)
9. Flying Shebels 42.500 +4.46
21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
10. Kangaroo Point CC 43.945 +5.91
170 Sherree BALE (Brisbane Cycling Club)
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)
11. Balmoral CC 44.113 +6.08
45 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club)
27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 3 : Team Sprint Men All Ages Qualifying - Start List

3 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: Balmoral CC
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
Brisbane Hip Clinic
71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 4: Team Sprint Women All Ages Qualifying

2 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. Pocket and Spanner 39.639
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
2. M&M 39.707 +0.06
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
3. Quadzilla and me 41.326 +1.68
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
4. Newbies 43.059 +3.42
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)
5. Gits & Shiggles 44.366 +4.72
11 Kym DALY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
6 Bree FURZE (Marconi CC)

Event 5: Time Trial Men 1 Final

4 Laps - Result

1. 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) 1:06.547
2. 58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) 1:06.576 +0.02
3. 57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) 1:10.871 +4.32
4. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) 1:12.118 +5.57
5. 55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club) 1:12.552 +6.00
6. 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 1:12.600 +6.05
7. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) 1:13.647 +7.10

Event 6: Time Trial Men 2 Final

4 Laps - Result

1. 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) 1:05.707
2. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) 1:06.820 +1.11
3. 66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) 1:09.573 +3.86
4. 70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1:09.63 +3.93
5. 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC) 1:10.553 +4.84
6. 72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club) 1:11.60 +5.89

Event 7: Time Trial Men 3 Final

3 Laps - Result

1. 76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club) 49.032
2. 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) 50.506 +1.47
3. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) 50.909 +1.87
4. 77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) 51.006 +1.97
5. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) 51.422 +2.39
6. 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC) 51.571 +2.53
7. 86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC) 52.309 +3.27
8. 78 Neil HAMEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 53.114 +4.08
9. 74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) 54.506 +5.47
10. 83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 55.504 +6.47
11. 92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) 57.154 +8.12

Event 8: Time Trial Men 4 Final

3 Laps - Result

1. 105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club) 50.012
2. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) 51.635 +1.62
3. 103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC) 51.756 +1.74
4. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) 53.742 +3.73
5. 100 Daniel JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) 53.871 +3.85
6. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) 54.344 +4.33
7. 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA) 55.027 +5.01
8. 108 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) 56.699 +6.68
9. 187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA) 58.682 +8.67
10. 95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 58.872 +8.86
11. 109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club) 59.642 +9.63

Event 9: Time Trial Men 5 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 119 Chris MURRAY (Randwick Botany CC) 33.851
2. 124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) 35.626 +1.77
3. 113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club) 35.628 +1.77
4. 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC) 36.516 +2.66
5. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 36.785 +2.93
6. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) 36.996 +3.14
7. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 37.175 +3.32
8. 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) 37.418 +3.56
9. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 37.485 +3.63
10. 121 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) 39.636 +5.78
11. 186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) 40.927 +7.07

Event 10: Time Trial Men 6 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) 35.171
2. 141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) 35.855 +0.68
3. 145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) 37.179 +2.00
4. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) 37.385 +2.21
5. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC) 37.455 +2.28
6. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) 37.475 +2.30
7. 132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers) 39.387 +4.21
8. 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 39.894 +4.72
9. 144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) 40.020 +4.84
10. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) 40.210 +5.03
11. 142 Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich CC) 40.225 +5.05

Event 11: Time Trial Men 7 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 34.432
2. 149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC) 36.112 +1.68
3. 148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers) 38.759 +4.32
4. 185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) 40.333 +5.90
5. 146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 40.428 +5.99

Event 12: Time Trial Men 8 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) 36.790
2. 160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC) 39.605 +2.81
3. 158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 40.244 +3.45

Event 13: Time Trial Men 9 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) 39.244
2. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) 40.323 +1.07
3. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 42.472 +3.22
4. 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) 43.498 +4.25
5. 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club) 43.744 +4.50

Event 14: Time Trial Men 10 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) 41.885
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 46.194 +4.30

Event 15: Time Trial Women 1 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) 41.557
2. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) 43.174 +1.61

Event 16: Time Trial Women 2 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 39.124
2. 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) 40.389 +1.26
3. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) 40.597 +1.47
4. 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) 40.665 +1.54
5. 6 Bree FURZE (Marconi CC) 45.545 +6.42

Event 17: Time Trial Women 3 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) 38.653
2. 17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC) 39.060 +0.40
3. 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) 41.813 +3.16
4. 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) 43.295 +4.64
5. 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) 44.201 +5.54
6. 11 Kym DALY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 44.452 +5.79

Event 18: Time Trial Women 4 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) 39.057
2. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) 39.950 +0.89
3. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) 39.963 +0.90
4. 22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club) 40.057 +1.00
5. 28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC) 40.537 +1.48
6. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 40.580 +1.52
7. 23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC) 40.936 +1.87
8. 31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC) 41.550 +2.49
9. 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club) 43.010 +3.95
10. 26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 43.158 +4.10
11. 27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) 43.433 +4.37
12. 24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club) 45.829 +6.77

Event 19: Time Trial Women 5 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC) 40.550
2. 34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 40.597 +0.04
3. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) 41.288 +0.73
4. 37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC) 43.416 +2.86
5. 38 Deborah ROBERTS (Kangaroo Point CC) 47.619 +7.06

Event 20: Time Trial Women 6 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 38.659
2. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 38.917 +0.25
3. 46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 39.735 +1.07
4. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) 40.013 +1.35
5. 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 42.487 +3.82

Event 21: Time Trial Women 7 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) 39.76
2. 48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) 43.112 +3.35
3. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) 44.663 +4.90
4. 49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC) 49.43 +9.67

Event 22: Time Trial Women 8/9 Final

2 Laps - Result

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) 46.948
2. 52 Jan CONNOLLY (Kilkenny CC) 49.120 +2.17

Event 23a: Team Sprint Men 135+ Bronze Final

3 Laps - Result

1. Aussie Africans 49.603
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
2. Randwick Rogues 50.642 +1.03
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)

Event 23b: Team Sprint Men 135+ Gold Final

3 Laps - Result

1. CCC 48.426
119 Chris MURRAY (Randwick Botany CC)
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)
2. Uni CC – Brisbane Hip Clinic 49.058 +0.63
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 24a: Team Sprint Women 85+ Bronze Final

2 Laps - Result

1. All of them 39.422
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club)
2. Viking Biking 39.836 +0.41
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)

Event 24b: Team Sprint Women 85+ Gold Final

2 Laps - Result

1. Sisters of Steel 38.102
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
2. Taswa 38.141 +0.03
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club)

Event 25b: Team Sprint Men All Ages Gold Final

3 Laps - Result

1. Brisbane Hip Clinic 49.461
71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
2. Balmoral CC 52.186 +2.72
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 26a: Team Sprint Women All Ages Bronze Final

2 Laps - Result

1. Newbies 41.017
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC)
2. Quadzilla and me 41.256 +0.23
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)

Event 26b: Team Sprint Women All Ages Gold Final

2 Laps - Result

1. Pocket and Spanner 39.235
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
2. M&M 39.929 +0.69
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC)
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 29: Scratch Race Men 1/2 Final

60 Laps - Result

1. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2
2. 66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) MMAS2
3. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS1
4. 54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1
5. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) MMAS1
6. 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS1
7. 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1
8. 57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS1
9. 72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2
dnf 73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS2
dnf 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC) MMAS2

Event 29a: Scratch Race Men 1

60 Laps

1. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS1 Gold
2. 54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1 Silver
3. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) MMAS1 Bronze

Event 29b: Scratch Race Men 2

60 Laps

1. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2 Gold
2. 66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) MMAS2 Silver
3. 72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2 Bronze

Event 30: Scratch Race Men 3 Final

60 Laps - Result

1. 76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS3
2. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS3
3. 77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) MMAS3
4. 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) MMAS3
5. 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
6. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) MMAS3
7. 90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
8. 91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
9. 87 Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point CC) MMAS3
dnf 74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) MMAS3
dnf 94 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) MMAS3
dnf 190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA) MMAS3

Event 31: Scratch Race Men 4 Final

60 Laps - Result

1. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4
2. 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS4
3. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS4
4. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) MMAS4
5. 187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA) MMAS4
dns 104 Tony REDWOOD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) MMAS4

Event 32: Scratch Race Men 5 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS5
2. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5
3. 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS5
4. 125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS5
5. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS5
6. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5
7. 186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) MMAS5
8. 112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5
9. 126 Lee WILLIAMS (University of Queensland CC) MMAS5
10. 189 Monty VAN DYKE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5
dns 114 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS5

Event 33: Scratch Race Men 6 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) MMAS6
2. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS6
3. 127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS6
4. 145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6
5. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) MMAS6
6. 139 Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS6
7. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC) MMAS6
8. 133 Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS6
9. 129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS6
10. 142 Philip SEIBEL (Ipswich CC) MMAS6
11. 144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS6
12. 132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6
dnf 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS6
dnf 135 Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6

Event 34: Scratch Race Men 7/8 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7
2. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS7
3. 188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA) MMAS7
4. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) MMAS8
5. 155 Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7
6. 185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) MMAS7
7. 147 Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club) MMAS7
8. 156 Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS7
dns 161 Gordon PATRICK (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS8
dns 158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS8
dnf 148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS7

Event 34a: Scratch Race Men 7

40 Laps

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7 Gold
2. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS7 Gold
3. 188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA) MMAS7 Bronze

Event 34b: Scratch Race Men 8

40 Laps

1. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) MMAS8 Gold

Event 35: Scratch Race Men 9/10 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS9
2. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10
3. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9
4. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9
5. 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club) MMAS9
6. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 35a: Scratch Race Men 9

40 Laps

1. 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS9 Gold
2. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9 Silver
3. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9 Bronze

Event 35b: Scratch Race Men 10

40 Laps

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10 Gold
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10 Silver

Event 36: Scratch Race Women 1/2 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) WMAS2
2. 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) WMAS2
3. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS2
4. 2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) WMAS1
5. 9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC) MMAS2
6. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1

Event 36a: Scratch Race Women 1

40 Laps

1. 2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) WMAS1 Gold
2. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1 Silver

Event 36b: Scratch Race Women 2

40 Laps

1. 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) WMAS2 Gold
2. 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) WMAS2 Silver
3. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS2 Bronze

Event 37: Scratch Race Women 3 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3
2. 17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC) WMAS3
3. 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) WMAS3
4. 10 Leisa BENNETT (University of Queensland CC) WMAS3
5. 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS3
dns 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) WMAS3

Event 38: Scratch Race Women 4 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4
2. 32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC) WMAS4
3. 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) WMAS4
4. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS4
5. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4
6. 25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) WMAS4
7. 26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS4
8. 24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club) WMAS4
dnf 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club) WMAS4

Event 39: Scratch Race Women 5/6 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6
2. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6
3. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6
4. 46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6
5. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) WMAS5
6. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) WMAS5
dns 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) WMAS6

Event 39a: Scratch Race Women 5 Final

40 Laps

1. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6 Gold
2. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6 Silver
3. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6 Bronze

Event 39b: Scratch Race Women 6 Final

40 Laps

1. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) WMAS5 Gold
2. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) WMAS5 Silver

Event 40: Scratch Race Women 7-9 Final

40 Laps - Result

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) WMAS7
2. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7
3. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8
dns 50 Sian MULHOLLAND (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) WMAS7

Event 40a: Scratch Race Women 7 Final

40 Laps

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) WMAS7 Gold
2. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7 Silver

Event 40b: Scratch Race Women 8 Final

40 Laps

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8 Gold

Event 42: Ind Pursuit Men 1 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) 3:39.611
2. 57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) 3:47.023 +7.41
3. 55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club) 3:47.293 +7.68
4. 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) 4:05.372 +25.76

Event 43: Ind Pursuit Men 2 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) 3:21.862
2. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) 3:22.846 +0.98
3. 70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club) 3:28.140 +6.27
4. 66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) 3:35.131 +13.26
5. 72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club) 3:41.655 +19.79

Event 44: Ind Pursuit Men 3 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) 3:23.346
2. 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) 3:32.351 +9.00
3. 89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) 3:34.812 +11.46
4. 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC) 3:40.001 +16.65
5. 90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) 3:42.018 +18.67
6. 87 Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point CC) 3:45.098 +21.75
7. 74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) 3:47.038 +23.69
8. 85 Andrew MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) 3:58.281 +34.93
9. 75 Chih-Yang CHEN (Brisbane Cycling Club) 4:01.484 +38.13
10. 82 Steve KANOWSKI (University of Queensland CC) 4:24.272 +1:00.92

Event 45: Ind Pursuit Men 4 Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 3:32.628
2. 95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 3:35.699 +3.07
3. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) 3:38.661 +6.03
4. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) 3:49.401 +16.77
5. 108 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) 3:55.150 +22.52
6. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) 3:59.947 +27.31
7. 187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA) 4:01.468 +28.84

Event 46: Ind Pursuit Men 5 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2:21.984
2. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 2:22.690 +0.70
3. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) 2:25.191 +3.20
4. 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) 2:30.033 +8.04
5. 111 Randolph BARAL (Bicisport/Happy Wheels) 2:31.071 +9.08
6. 123 Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point CC) 2:32.153 +10.16
7. 186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) 2:32.848 +10.86
8. 121 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club) 2:40.123 +18.13

Event 47: Ind Pursuit Men 6 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) 2:26.694
2. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) 2:26.964 +0.27
3. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) 2:29.125 +2.43
4. 129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2:29.929 +3.23
5. 136 Robert PARTINGTON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 2:31.059 +4.36
6. 127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) 2:33.323 +6.62
7. 132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers) 2:33.631 +6.93
8. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC) 2:34.266 +7.57
9. 144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) 2:38.175 +11.48
10. 140 Alan ROBINSON (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 2:39.063 +12.36
11. 128 Theng CHEN (University of Queensland CC) 2:46.618 +19.92

Event 48: Ind Pursuit Men 7 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:20.471
2. 153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club) 2:26.876 +6.40
3. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) 2:28.125 +7.65
4. 152 John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC) 2:33.820 +13.34
5. 188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA) 2:38.448 +17.97
6. 155 Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:40.408 +19.93
7. 156 Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 2:44.193 +23.72
8. 185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) 2:44.245 +23.77
9. 150 Graeme LITTLE (Preston Cycling Club) 2:51.541 +31.07
10. 146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 2:52.244 +31.77

Event 48b: Ind Pursuit Men 8 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) 2:24.795
2. 160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC) 2:36.539 +11.74
3. 163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC) 2:54.554 +29.75

Event 49: Ind Pursuit Men 9 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:42.093
2. 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) 2:51.710 +9.61
3. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) 2:51.950 +9.85

Event 51b: Ind Pursuit Women 2 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC) 2:41.902
2. 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:42.431 +0.52
3. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) 2:42.666 +0.76
4. 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) 2:43.076 +1.17
5. 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) 2:53.286 +11.38

Event 52: Ind Pursuit Women 3 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) 2:30.987
2. 13 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycle Club) 2:38.309 +7.32
3. 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) 2:55.602 +24.61

Event 53: Ind Pursuit Women 4 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:40.669
2. 31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC) 2:41.533 +0.86
3. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) 2:41.745 +1.07
4. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) 2:45.579 +4.91
5. 26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:48.428 +7.75
6. 32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC) 2:54.267 +13.59
7. 27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club) 2:56.954 +16.28

Event 54: Ind Pursuit Women 5 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club) 2:35.270
2. 34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 2:39.844 +4.57
3. 36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:49.504 +14.23
4. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) 2:56.704 +21.43

Event 55: Ind Pursuit Women 6 Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:39.524
2. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:45.346 +5.82
3. 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 2:46.314 +6.79
4. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 2:50.928 +11.40
5. 45 Alison WALSH (Balmoral Cycle Club) 2:52.387 +12.86

Event 56 : Ind Pursuit Women 7 Qualifying - Start List

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Heat 1: 49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC)
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club)

Event 59a : Ind Pursuit Men 1 Bronze Final - Start List

12 Laps

55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club)
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)

Event 59b : Ind Pursuit Men 1 Gold Final - Start List

12 Laps

178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 59c: Ind Pursuit Men 1

12 Laps

1. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS1 Gold
2. 57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS1 Silver
3. 55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS1 Bronze

Event 60a: Ind Pursuit Men 2 Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club) 3:28.238
2. 66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) 3:35.245 +7.00

Event 60b: Ind Pursuit Men 2 Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) 3:20.643
2. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) 3:21.255 +0.61

Event 60c: Ind Pursuit Men 2

12 Laps

1. 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) MMAS2 Gold
2. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2 Silver
3. 70 James OGILVIE (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS2 Bronze
4. 66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) MMAS2

Event 61a: Ind Pursuit Men 3 Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC) 3:35.233
2. 89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) 3:37.069 +1.83

Event 61b: Ind Pursuit Men 3 Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) 3:23.405
2. 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) 3:32.311 +8.90

Event 61c: Ind Pursuit Men 3

12 Laps

1. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS3 Gold
2. 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) MMAS3 Silver
3. 84 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3 Bronze
4. 89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3

Event 62a: Ind Pursuit Men 4 Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) 3:37.801
2. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) caught in 2:04.071

Event 62b: Ind Pursuit Men 4 Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 3:33.932
2. 95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 3:39.870 +5.93

Event 62c: Ind Pursuit Men 4

12 Laps

1. 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS4 Gold
2. 95 Matthew BOWMAN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) MMAS4 Silver
3. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) MMAS4 Bronze
4. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4

Event 63a: Ind Pursuit Men 5 Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) 2:27.317
2. 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) 2:31.410 +4.09

Event 63b: Ind Pursuit Men 5 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 2:20.049
2. 112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2:23.364 +3.31

Event 63c: Ind Pursuit Men 5

8 Laps

1. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS5 Gold
2. 112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5 Silver
3. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS5 Bronze
4. 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS5

Event 64a: Ind Pursuit Men 6 Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) 2:29.686
2. 129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2:32.190 +2.50

Event 64b: Ind Pursuit Men 6 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) 2:28.656
2. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) 2:29.659 +1.00

Event 64c: Ind Pursuit Men 6

8 Laps

1. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS6 Gold
2. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) MMAS6 Silver
3. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) MMAS6 Bronze
4. 129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS6

Event 65a: Ind Pursuit Men 7 Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) 2:27.954
2. 152 John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC) 2:35.248 +7.29

Event 65b: Ind Pursuit Men 7 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:24.174
2. 153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club) 2:27.086 +2.91

Event 65c: Ind Pursuit Men 7

8 Laps

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7 Gold
2. 153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club) MMAS7 Silver
3. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS7 Bronze
4. 152 John MCENIERY (Ipswich CC) MMAS7

Event 66b: Ind Pursuit Men 8 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) 2:25.464
2. 160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC) caught in 2:18.081

Event 66c: Ind Pursuit Men 8

8 Laps

1. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) MMAS8 Gold
2. 160 Paul MCKAY (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS8 Silver
3. 163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC) MMAS8 Bronze

Event 67b: Ind Pursuit Men 9 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:42.842
2. 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) 2:49.707 +6.86

Event 67c: Ind Pursuit Men 9

8 Laps

1. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9 Gold
2. 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS9 Silver
3. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9 Bronze

Event 68b: Ind Pursuit Men 10 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) 2:44.915
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) caught in 2:15.443

Event 68c: Ind Pursuit Men 10

8 Laps

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10 Gold
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10 Silver

Event 69b: Ind Pursuit Women 1 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) 2:49.215
2. 1 Steph BYROM (Kangaroo Point CC) 2:49.952 +0.73

Event 69c: Ind Pursuit Women 1

8 Laps

1. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1 Gold
2. 1 Steph BYROM (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS1 Silver

Event 70a: Ind Pursuit Women 2 Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) 2:41.708
2. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) 2:42.238 +0.53

Event 70b: Ind Pursuit Women 2 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:42.361
2. 9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC) 2:42.597 +0.23

Event 70c: Ind Pursuit Women 2

8 Laps

1. 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS2 Gold
2. 9 Michelle ZWERVER (Mersey Valley Devonport CC) MMAS2 Silver
3. 4 Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) WMAS2 Bronze
4. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS2

Event 71b: Ind Pursuit Women 3 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) 2:29.658
2. 13 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycle Club) 2:35.426 +5.76

Event 71c: Ind Pursuit Women 3

8 Laps

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3 Gold
2. 13 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycle Club) WMAS3 Silver
3. 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) WMAS3 Bronze

Event 72a: Ind Pursuit Women 4 Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) 2:43.003
2. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) 2:44.699 +1.69

Event 72b: Ind Pursuit Women 4 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:40.566
2. 31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC) 2:42.827 +2.26

Event 72c: Ind Pursuit Women 4

8 Laps

1. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS4 Gold
2. 31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC) WMAS4 Silver
3. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4 Bronze
4. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4

Event 73a: Ind Pursuit Women 5 Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:48.891
2. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) 2:55.747 +6.85

Event 73b: Ind Pursuit Women 5 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club) 2:36.777
2. 34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 2:40.017 +3.24

Event 73c: Ind Pursuit Women 5

8 Laps

1. 33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS5 Gold
2. 34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) WMAS5 Silver
3. 36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS5 Bronze
4. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) WMAS5

Event 74a: Ind Pursuit Women 6 Bronze Final

8 Laps - STANDINGS

1. 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 2:49.178
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 74b: Ind Pursuit Women 6 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 2:40.936
2. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) 2:46.383 +5.44

Event 74c: Ind Pursuit Women 6

8 Laps

1. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6 Gold
2. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6 Silver
3. 44 Donna MEEHAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) WMAS6 Bronze

Event 75b: Ind Pursuit Women 7 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) 2:54.615
2. 49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC) caught in 1:24.537

Event 75c: Ind Pursuit Women 7

8 Laps

1. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7 Gold
2. 49 Jenny GOODWIN (Ipswich CC) WMAS7 Silver

Event 76b: Ind Pursuit Women 8 Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) 3:07.080

Event 76c: Ind Pursuit Women 8

8 Laps

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8 Gold

Event 78: Team Pursuit Men All Ages Qualifying

12 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. Hunter District CC 3:16.732
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
2. Sydney Coast 3:28.575 +11.84
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)
3. UQ 3:28.961 +12.22
92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC)
4. Balmoral CC 3:35.415 +18.68
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club)
181 Dave MCADAM (Balmoral CC)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)
5. Track Cycling WA 3:40.719 +23.98
74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA)
187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA)
6. Balmoral & KP 3:46.916 +30.18
94 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC)
85 Andrew MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)
121 Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycle Club)
176 Steve BROWN (Balmoral CC)

Event 79: Team Pursuit Women All Ages Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. Bradz4 2:32.850
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
174 Fran PIDGEON (Coburg Cycling Club)
2. QLD Flyers 2:38.457 +5.60
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club)
173 Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland CC)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
3. Toughen Up Princess 2:39.122 +6.27
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)
4. G Force 2:44.874 +12.02
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
171 Karen EDWARDS (Dubbo CC)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
5. Queensland Combined 2:48.120 +15.27
24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club)
169 Chevonne ARROWSMITH (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
27 Robyn MOORE (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 80: Team Pursuit Men 150+ Qualifying

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race - Result

1. Team Queensland 2:22.950
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)
2. Tasie Devils 2:24.660 +1.71
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)
3. Brunswick CC 2:26.062 +3.11
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
4. UpperLimb.com Racing 2:39.438 +16.48
179 Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
180 Steve FROOME (Kangaroo Point CC)
184 Dean WINCHESTER (Balmoral CC)
182 Jason NOYE (Logan CC)

Event 81 : Team Pursuit Women 140+ Qualifying - Start List

8 Laps Top 2 to Gold-Silver Race next 2 to Bronze Race

Event 82: Sprint Men 1 Qualifying

Riders to seed into QF

1. 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS1 (5.357) 10.799
2. 58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) MMAS1 (5.361) 10.854 +0.05
3. 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1 (5.687) 11.469 +0.67
4. 59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS1 (5.761) 11.697 +0.89
5. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) MMAS1 (5.868) 11.941 +1.14

Event 83: Sprint Men 2 Qualifying

Riders to seed into QF

1. 71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS2 (5.513) 11.294
2. 65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS2 (5.726) 11.636 +0.34
3. 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC) MMAS2 (5.842) 11.823 +0.52

Event 84: Sprint Men 3 Qualifying

Fastest 8 progress to QF. Rest to 9th Place Race

1. 76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS3 (5.438) 11.024
2. 86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC) MMAS3 (5.513) 11.132 +0.10
3. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) MMAS3 (5.552) 11.160 +0.13
4. 190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA) MMAS3 (5.714) 11.396 +0.37
5. 77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) MMAS3 (5.792) 11.656 +0.63
6. 83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) MMAS3 (5.937) 12.121 +1.09

Event 85: Sprint Men 4 Qualifying

Fastest 8 progress to QF. 9th to Men 3 Ride-Off

1. 105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club) MMAS4 (5.375) 10.822
2. 107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) MMAS4 (5.382) 10.904 +0.08
3. 103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC) MMAS4 (5.467) 11.189 +0.36
4. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4 (5.642) 11.285 +0.46
5. 110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4 (5.626) 11.455 +0.63
6. 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS4 (6.004) 12.067 +1.24
7. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS4 (6.116) 12.325 +1.50
8. 109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS4 (6.275) 12.888 +2.06
9. 99 Andrew HAUFF (University of Queensland CC) MMAS4 (6.506) 13.301 +2.47

Event 86: Sprint Men 5 Qualifying

Fastest to SF. rest to QF

1. 113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club) MMAS5 (5.426) 10.930
2. 124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS5 (5.603) 11.348 +0.41
3. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5 (5.696) 11.547 +0.61
4. 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC) MMAS5 (5.747) 11.663 +0.73
5. 125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS5 (5.841) 11.701 +0.77
6. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5 (5.931) 11.859 +0.92

Event 87: Sprint Men 6 Qualifying

Fastest to SF. rest to QF

1. 141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6 (5.507) 11.237
2. 134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6 (5.564) 11.325 +0.08
3. 135 Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6 (5.746) 11.562 +0.32
4. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC) MMAS6 (5.964) 12.156 +0.91
5. 145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6 (6.033) 12.172 +0.93
6. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS6 (6.115) 12.193 +0.95
7. 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS6 (6.181) 12.410 +1.17
8. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) MMAS6 (6.390) 12.678 +1.44

Event 88: Sprint Men 7 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF. 5th to Non-Championship Ride

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7 (5.515) 11.121
2. 149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC) MMAS7 (5.600) 11.397 +0.27
3. 146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS7 (6.447) 13.054 +1.93
4. 148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS7 (6.395) 13.137 +2.01

Event 89a: Sprint Men 8 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF. 5th to Non-Championship Ride

1. 162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS8 (5.924) 11.927
2. 158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS8 (6.141) 12.422 +0.49

Event 89b: Sprint Men 9 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF. 5th to Non-Championship Ride

1. 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS9 (6.268) 12.772
2. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9 (6.413) 12.952 +0.18
3. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9 (6.660) 13.358 +0.58
4. 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club) MMAS9 (7.388) 14.850 +2.07

Event 90: Sprint Men 10 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF. rest to QF

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10 (6.656) 13.368
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10 (7.476) 15.165 +1.79

Event 91a: Sprint Women 1 Qualifying

Fastest progresses to GOLD Final. Rest to SF

1. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1 (7.163) 14.283

Event 91b: Sprint Women 2 Qualifying

Fastest progresses to GOLD Final. Rest to SF

1. 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS2 (6.402) 12.973
2. 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) WMAS2 (6.497) 13.002 +0.02

Event 92: Sprint Women 3 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF 5th to Non-Championship Ride

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3 (6.232) 12.431
2. 17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC) WMAS3 (6.218) 12.629 +0.19
3. 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) WMAS3 (6.798) 13.740 +1.30
4. 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS3 (6.954) 14.050 +1.61

Event 93: Sprint Women 4 Qualifying

Fastest 4 progress to SF 5th to Non-Championship Ride

1. 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) WMAS4 (6.271) 12.717
2. 22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS4 (6.303) 12.756 +0.03
3. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS4 (6.336) 12.804 +0.08
4. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4 (6.389) 12.905 +0.18
5. 23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS4 (6.624) 13.410 +0.69
6. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4 (6.821) 13.833 +1.11
7. 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club) WMAS4 (7.007) 14.308 +1.59
8. 28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS4 (6.970) 14.517 +1.80

Event 94a: Sprint Women 5 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

1. 39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS5 (6.221) 12.765
2. 37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC) WMAS5 (6.700) 13.642 +0.87
3. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) WMAS5 (6.680) 13.686 +0.92

Event 94b: Sprint Women 6 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

1. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6 (5.962) 12.030
2. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6 (6.155) 12.460 +0.43
3. 46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6 (6.265) 12.565 +0.53
4. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6 (6.535) 13.160 +1.13

Event 95a: Sprint Women 7 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) WMAS7 (6.327) 12.851
2. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7 (7.051) 14.462 +1.61
3. 48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS7 (7.323) 14.913 +2.06

Event 95b: Sprint Women 8 Qualifying

Fastest 2 to SF rest to QF

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8 (7.192) 14.632

Event 97a: Team Pursuit Men All Ages Bronze Final

12 Laps - Result

1. UQ 3:27.784
92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC)
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC)
2. Balmoral CC 3:32.568 +4.78
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club)
181 Dave MCADAM (Balmoral CC)
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 97b: Team Pursuit Men All Ages Gold Final

12 Laps - Result

1. Hunter District CC 3:13.865
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club)
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club)
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club)
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club)
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club)
2. Sydney Coast caught in 2:46.926
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport)
127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC)

Event 97c: Team Pursuit Men All Ages

12 Laps

1. Hunter District CC Gold
68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2
88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS3
72 Matt WALKER (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2
116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS5
178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS1
2. Sydney Coast Silver
57 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS1
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4
66 Jeremy HOPSON (Bicisport) MMAS2
127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS6
98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) MMAS4
3. UQ Bronze
92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3
4. Balmoral CC
73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS2
181 Dave MCADAM (Balmoral CC) MMAS3
54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1
144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS6

Event 98a: Team Pursuit Women All Ages Bronze Final

8 Laps - Result

1. G Force 2:34.056
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC)
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC)
171 Karen EDWARDS (Dubbo CC)
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC)
2. Toughen Up Princess 2:34.556 +0.50
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club)
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 98b: Team Pursuit Women All Ages Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. Bradz4 2:31.908
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
174 Fran PIDGEON (Coburg Cycling Club)
2. QLD Flyers 2:37.682 +5.77
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC)
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club)
173 Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland CC)
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 98c: Team Pursuit Women All Ages

8 Laps

1. Bradz4 Gold
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) WMAS3
33 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS5
174 Fran PIDGEON (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4
2. QLD Flyers Silver
31 Melinda SYMON (University of Queensland CC) WMAS4
175 Liz YOUNG (Brisbane Cycling Club) WMAS5
173 Lauren LEAVER (University of Queensland CC) WMAS2
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6
3. G Force Bronze
16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) WMAS3
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3
171 Karen EDWARDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3
3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1
4. Toughen Up Princess
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6
26 Heidi MONTGOMERY (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS4
34 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) WMAS5
36 Lise NEWING (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS5

Event 99a: Team Pursuit Men 150+ Bronze Final

8 Laps - STANDINGS

1. Brunswick CC catch
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club)
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club)
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
UpperLimb.com Racing caught in 1:14.725
179 Robert DARLEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
180 Steve FROOME (Kangaroo Point CC)
184 Dean WINCHESTER (Balmoral CC)
182 Jason NOYE (Logan CC)

Event 99b: Team Pursuit Men 150+ Gold Final

8 Laps - Result

1. Team Queensland 2:17.654
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club)
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC)
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club)
2. Tasie Devils 2:22.754 +5.10
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers)
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers)
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 99c: Team Pursuit Men 150+

8 Laps

1. Team Queensland Gold
106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS4
120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS5
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6
153 Anthony MILLS (Townsville Cycle Club) MMAS7
2. Tasie Devils Silver
102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS4
132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6
117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS5
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6
3. Brunswick CC Bronze
129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS6
112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5
122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club) MMAS5

Event 102: Sprint Men 1 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5th Place Race

1v8:
1. 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC)
2.
2v7:
1. 58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)
2.
3v6:
1. 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)
2.
4v5:
1. 59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
2. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 104: Sprint Men 3 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5th Place Race

1v8:
1. 76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
2.
2v7:
1. 86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC)
2.
3v6:
1. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) 12.01
2. 83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)
4v5:
1. 77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) 11.66
2. 190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA)

Event 105: Sprint Men 4 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5th Place Race

1v8:
1. 105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club) 13.56
2. 109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
2v7:
1. 107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC)
2. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers)
3v6:
1. 103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)
2. 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA)
4v5:
1. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
2. 110 Gavin WHITE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 106: Sprint Men 5 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5-7 Ride Off

1v8:
1. 113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club)
2.
2v7:
1. 124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)
2.
3v6:
1. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 12.31
2. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club)
4v5:
1. 125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 12.13
2. 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC)

Event 107: Sprint Men 6 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5-7 Ride Off

1v8:
1. 141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) 13.13
2. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC)
2v7:
1. 134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) 13.43
2. 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
3v6:
1. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
2. 135 Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC)
4v5:
1. 145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) 12.54
2. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC)

Event 111: Sprint Women 4 Quarter

Winners to SF rest to 5-7 Ride Off

1v8:
1. 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) 13.61
2. 28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC)
2v7:
1. 22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club) 14.24
2. 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club)
3v6:
1. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 13.70
2. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club)
4v5:
1. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) 13.36
2. 23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC)

Event 114a: Sprint Men 1 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) 11.31 12.51
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)

Event 114b: Sprint Men 1 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) 12.09 12.10
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 115a: Sprint Men 2 Semi Final

Winner to Gold Final other receives Bronze. Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 12.02 12.27
67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC)

Event 116a: Sprint Men 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club) 11.37 12.22
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)

Event 116b: Sprint Men 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC) 11.56
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) 11.63 11.87

Event 117a: Sprint Men 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club) 13.13 12.67
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 117b: Sprint Men 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) 11.56 11.42
103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 118a: Sprint Men 5 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club) 11.90 11.86
125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club)

Event 118b: Sprint Men 5 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) 12.02 Win
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 119a: Sprint Men 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) 12.74 12.34
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 119b: Sprint Men 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) 11.98 12.65
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 120a: Sprint Men 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 13.16 14.46
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)

Event 120b: Sprint Men 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC) 13.70 14.15
146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 121a: Sprint Men 9 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) 14.57 14.68
166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)

Event 121b: Sprint Men 9 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) Win 14.45
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 124a: Sprint Women 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) Win 13.29
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 124b: Sprint Women 3 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC) 14.23 13.91
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 125a: Sprint Women 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) 13.77 13.81
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club)

Event 125b: Sprint Women 4 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club) 13.87 13.47
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 126a: Sprint Women 5 Semi Final

Winner to Gold Final 2nd receives Bronze

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC)
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) 14.00 14.31

Event 126c: Sprint Women 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 14.62 Win
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)

Event 126d: Sprint Women 6 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 13.52 12.79
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 127a: Sprint Women 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) Win 15.01
48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC)

Event 127b: Sprint Women 7 Semi Final

Winners to Gold-Silver Race rest to Bronze Race / Best of 3

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) 14.99
53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) 15.65 15.81

Event 146: Sprint Men 3 5th Place Race

- Result

1. 190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA) MMAS3
2. 83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) MMAS3

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 147: Sprint Men 4 5th Place Race

- Result

1. 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS4
2. 109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS4
3. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS4

Event 148: Sprint Men 5 5th Place Race

- Result

1. 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC) MMAS5
2. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 149: Sprint Men 6 5th Place Race

- Result

1. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC) MMAS6
2. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) MMAS6
dnf 130 Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS6

Event 152: NC Sprint Women 4 Ride Off

Extra ride / Result does not impact Championship Classification - Result

1. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4
2. 23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS4
3. 28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS4
4. 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club) WMAS4

Event 155a: Sprint Men 1 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club) 11.73 12.65

Event 155b: Sprint Men 1 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) 11.20 11.16
58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 155c: Sprint Men 1

1. 61 Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS1 Gold
2. 58 Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) MMAS1 Silver
3. 56 John FENTON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1 Bronze
4. 59 Samuel HOSKINS (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS1

Event 156b: Sprint Men 2 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC) 12.07 12.32
65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club)

Event 156c: Sprint Men 2

1. 71 Nathan SANDER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS2 Gold
2. 65 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS2 Silver
3. 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC) MMAS2 Bronze

Event 157a: Sprint Men 3 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC)
86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC) 11.91 12.06

Event 157b: Sprint Men 3 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) 11.64 11.70

Event 157c: Sprint Men 3

1. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) MMAS3 Gold
2. 76 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS3 Silver
3. 86 Ashley MUIR (Kilkenny CC) MMAS3 Bronze
4. 77 Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) MMAS3
5. 190 Chris PRATLEY (Track Cycling WA) MMAS3
6. 83 Paul KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) MMAS3

Event 158a: Sprint Men 4 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC) 12.51 11.94

Event 158b: Sprint Men 4 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club) 11.42 11.36
107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) 11.05

Event 158c: Sprint Men 4

1. 105 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra Cycling Club) MMAS4 Gold
2. 107 Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) MMAS4 Silver
3. 103 David MILLER (Port Adelaide CC) MMAS4 Bronze
4. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4
5. 96 John DICKINSON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS4
6. 109 Paul STEVENS (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS4
7. 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS4

Event 159a: Sprint Men 5 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) 11.93 12.07
115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 159b: Sprint Men 5 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club) 11.61 11.69
124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 159c: Sprint Men 5

1. 113 Sean CLEARY (Blackburn Cycling Club) MMAS5 Gold
2. 124 Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS5 Silver
3. 125 Robert WALKER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS5 Bronze
4. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5
5. 118 Jeff MORRIS (Central Coast CC) MMAS5
6. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5

Event 160a: Sprint Men 6 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) 12.81 12.62
131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) 12.58

Event 160b: Sprint Men 6 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) 11.78 11.91
134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) 12.14

Event 160c: Sprint Men 6

1. 141 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6 Gold
2. 134 Karl MORRIS (University of Queensland CC) MMAS6 Silver
3. 145 Tom WATT (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6 Bronze
4. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS6
5. 138 David RADZIKIEWICZ (South Coast CC) MMAS6
6. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) MMAS6

Event 161a: Sprint Men 7 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers)
146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 13.84 13.54

Event 161b: Sprint Men 7 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) 11.81 11.80
149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC)

Event 161c: Sprint Men 7

1. 151 Gary MANDY (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7 Gold
2. 149 Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC) MMAS7 Silver
3. 146 Brian COLLIER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS7 Bronze
4. 148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS7

Event 162b: Sprint Men 8 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) 12.93 12.59
158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)

Event 162e: Sprint Men 8

1. 162 David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS8 Gold
2. 158 Peter GUMBLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS8 Silver

Event 162c: Sprint Men 9 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club)
165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) 14.81 14.29

Event 162d: Sprint Men 9 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) 13.56 13.38
167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 14.00

Event 162f: Sprint Men 9

1. 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS9 Gold
2. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9 Silver
3. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9 Bronze
4. 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club) MMAS9

Event 163b: Sprint Men 10 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) 16.03 15.02
64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 163c: Sprint Men 10

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10 Gold
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10 Silver

Event 91c: Sprint Women 1

1. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1 Gold

Event 164b: Sprint Women 2 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 13.13 13.44
7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club)

Event 164c: Sprint Women 2

1. 8 Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS2 Gold
2. 7 Alicia VON BRANDENSTEIN (Hamilton Cycling Club) WMAS2 Silver

Event 165a: Sprint Women 3 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) 14.05 14.44
18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 165b: Sprint Women 3 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) 14.17 13.92
17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC)

Event 165c: Sprint Women 3

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3 Gold
2. 17 Rebecca WHEADON (Roues Chaudes CC) WMAS3 Silver
3. 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS3 Bronze
4. 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) WMAS3

Event 166a: Sprint Women 4 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) 14.07 13.64
29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)

Event 166b: Sprint Women 4 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) 13.44 13.61
22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club) 13.49

Event 166c: Sprint Women 4

1. 30 Janelle SMITH (Northern Vets Cycling Club) WMAS4 Gold
2. 22 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS4 Silver
3. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4 Bronze
4. 29 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS4
5. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4
6. 23 Jacqui KLOWSS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS4
7. 28 Simone NIEJALKE (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS4
8. 21 Nicole HOLT (Cairns Cycling Club) WMAS4

Event 167b: Sprint Women 5 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC) 13.82 13.53
40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA)

Event 167e: Sprint Women 5

1. 39 Megan STEVENS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS5 Gold
2. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) WMAS5 Silver
3. 37 Kerran OATES (Kilkenny CC) WMAS5 Bronze

Event 167c: Sprint Women 6 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club)
46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 13.67 13.09

Event 167d: Sprint Women 6 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) 12.89 12.47
41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 167f: Sprint Women 6

1. 43 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6 Gold
2. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6 Silver
3. 46 Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) WMAS6 Bronze
4. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6

Event 168a: Sprint Women 7 Bronze Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) 14.86 15.67
51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) 15.62

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 168b: Sprint Women 7 Gold Final

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) Win Win
53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC)

Event 168c: Sprint Women 7

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) WMAS7 Gold
2. 48 Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC) WMAS7 Silver
3. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7 Bronze

Event 168d: Sprint Women 8

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8 Gold

Event 185: Points Race Men 1/2 Final

120 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-20 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) MMAS2 85 Pts
2. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2 80
3. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS1 63
4. 54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1 -7
5. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) MMAS1 -12
6. 55 James BARTLETT (Brisbane Cycling Club) MMAS1 -18
7. 73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS2 -39
dnf 67 Andrew LOFT (Launceston City CC) MMAS2 -20

Event 185a: Points Race Men 1

1. 178 Dane CRAWFORD (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS1 Gold
2. 54 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS1 Silver
3. 60 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton Cycling Club) MMAS1 Bronze

Event 185b: Points Race Men 2

1. 69 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) MMAS2 Gold
2. 68 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS2 Silver
3. 73 Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS2 Bronze

Event 186: Points Race Men 3 Final

80 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-20 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3 67 Pts
2. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) MMAS3 33
3. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS3 25
4. 80 Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) MMAS3 21
5. 90 Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3 16
6. 79 Nick HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS3 3
7. 92 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3 3
8. 74 Bernard CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) MMAS3
dnf 91 Sheldon OLIVIER (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3 -40
dnf 94 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) MMAS3 -40

Event 186c: Points Race Men 3

1. 89 Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) MMAS3 Gold
2. 93 Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) MMAS3 Silver
3. 88 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS3 Bronze

Event 187: Points Race Men 4 Final

80 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-20 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS4 27 Pts
2. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) MMAS4 24
3. 101 Mark LASPINA (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS4 15
4. 97 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS4 -21
dnf 102 Aaron MIDGLEY (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS4 -57
dnf 187 Michael RICCIARDI (Track Cycling WA) MMAS4 -60

Event 187c: Points Race Men 4

1. 106 Dean RUSSELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) MMAS4 Gold
2. 98 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) MMAS4 Silver
3. 101 Mark LASPINA (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS4 Bronze

Event 188: Points Race Men 5 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS5 17 Pts
2. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS5 16
3. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5 14
4. 114 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS5 13
5. 116 Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District Cycling Club) MMAS5 5
6. 122 Andrew SLUITER (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5 1
7. 186 Carlo CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) MMAS5
8. 112 Iain CLARK (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS5
9. 189 Monty VAN DYKE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5 -20

Event 188c: Points Race Men 5

1. 120 Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) MMAS5 Gold
2. 117 Justin MCMULLEN (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS5 Silver
3. 115 Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS5 Bronze

Event 189: Points Race Men 6 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS6 25 Pts
2. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) MMAS6 17
3. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS6 8
4. 144 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycle Club) MMAS6 6
5. 143 Tony SIMONELLI (Ipswich CC) MMAS6 5
6. 133 Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast CC) MMAS6 5
7. 129 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick Cycling Club) MMAS6
8. 132 Phil JARVIE (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS6

Event 189c: Points Race Men 6

1. 127 Geoff BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) MMAS6 Gold
2. 137 Graeme PEADON (Dubbo CC) MMAS6 Silver
3. 131 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS6 Bronze

Event 190: Points Race Men 7/8 Final

40 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) MMAS8 20 Pts
2. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS7 11
3. 188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA) MMAS7 7
4. 147 Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club) MMAS7 3
5. 185 Roberto CECCHELE (Track Cycling WA) MMAS7 2
6. 155 Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra Cycle Club) MMAS7 1
7. 163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC) MMAS8 -30
8. 150 Graeme LITTLE (Preston Cycling Club) MMAS7 -30
dnf 148 Michael EASTWOOD (Hobart Wheelers) MMAS7

Event 190c: Points Race Men 7

1. 154 David MORELAND (St Kilda Cycling Club) MMAS7 Gold
2. 188 Peter VERHOEVEN (Track Cycling WA) MMAS7 Silver
3. 147 Neil DUNCAN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club) MMAS7 Bronze

Event 190d: Points Race Men 8

1. 157 Steele BISHOP (Midland Cycle Club) MMAS8 Gold
2. 163 Kevin YOUNG (Parramatta CC) MMAS8 Silver

Event 191: Points Race Men 9/10 Final

40 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9 18 Pts
2. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10 9
3. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9 6
4. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10
5. 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS9 -6
6. 164 John DIXON (Track Cycling WA) MMAS9 -13
dnf 166 Jim LARCOMBE (Cairns Cycling Club) MMAS9

Event 191a: Points Race Men 9

1. 167 Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) MMAS9 Gold
2. 165 Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton Cycle Club) MMAS9 Silver
3. 168 Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS9 Bronze

Event 191b: Points Race Men 10

1. 63 Keith OLIVER (St George CC) MMAS10 Gold
2. 64 Ken SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) MMAS10 Silver

Event 192: Points Race Women 1-4 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3 83 Pts
2. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS2 31
3. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4 14
4. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4 7
5. 2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) WMAS1 4
6. 25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) WMAS4 2
7. 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS3 2
8. 32 Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC) WMAS4 1
9. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1 1
10. 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) WMAS3 1
11. 16 Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) WMAS3
dnf 24 Hallie LEVETT (Balmoral Cycle Club) WMAS4

Event 192a: Points Race Women 1

1. 2 Emma JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) WMAS1 Gold
2. 3 Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) WMAS1 Silver

Event 192b: Points Race Women 2

1. 5 Bronwyn DOLMAN (Port Adelaide CC) WMAS2 Gold

Event 192c: Points Race Women 3

1. 12 Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) WMAS3 Gold
2. 14 Sandra STOY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS3 Silver
3. 18 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) WMAS3 Bronze

Event 194c: Points Race Women 4

1. 19 Vanessa GOSS (Coburg Cycling Club) WMAS4 Gold
2. 20 Alicia HARRIS (Townsville Cycle Club) WMAS4 Silver
3. 25 Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycle Club) WMAS4 Bronze

Event 195: Points Race Women 5-8 Final

60 Laps Sprint every 10 laps. 5 3 2 1 pt's on all sprints. +-10 pts for laps gained/lost - Result

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) WMAS7 15 Pts
2. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6 14
3. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6 9
4. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) WMAS5 5
5. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) WMAS5 1
6. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8
7. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7

Event 195a: Points Race Women 5

1. 35 Tess MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast CC) WMAS5 Gold
2. 40 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) WMAS5 Silver

Event 195b: Points Race Women 6

1. 42 Deborah COULLS (Illawarra Cycle Club) WMAS6 Gold
2. 41 Julie BARNETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) WMAS6 Silver

Event 195c: Points Race Women 7

1. 47 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) WMAS7 Gold
2. 51 Jenny SAMMONS (Midland Cycle Club) WMAS7 Silver

Event 195d: Points Race Women 8

1. 53 Belinda MCKAY (Kangaroo Point CC) WMAS8 Gold