2018 Australian ELITE & U19 Track Championships Results
-
Date: 1st - 4th February 2018
-
Anna Meares Velodrome
-
Chief Commissaire: Louise Jones
-
Organiser: Cycling Queensland
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Event 17: Men U19 Sprint Qualifying
Fastest 8 qualify to Q/F
1. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
100 553 496 95 |
10.268 |
|
|
2. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
100 553 488 87 |
10.288 |
+0.02 |
|
3. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
100 751 848 82 |
10.459 |
+0.19 |
|
4. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
100 721 075 58 |
10.640 |
+0.37 |
|
5. |
118 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
100 751 850 84 |
10.648 |
+0.38 |
|
6. |
37 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
100 613 411 64 |
10.669 |
+0.40 |
|
7. |
36 |
Oliver BOOTH (VIC) |
100 613 410 63 |
10.873 |
+0.60 |
|
8. |
66 |
Brandon HUTTON (QLD) |
100 751 846 80 |
10.988 |
+0.72 |
|
9. |
8 |
Ryan LAWSON (TAS) |
100 751 840 74 |
11.116 |
+0.84 |
|
10. |
17 |
Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) |
100 751 842 76 |
11.660 |
+1.39 |
|
Event 18: Men U19 3km Individual Pursuit Qualifying
12 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
61 |
Blake QUICK (QLD) |
100 552 228 88 |
3:20.215 |
|
|
2. |
136 |
Matthew RICE (ACT) |
100 553 467 66 |
3:20.603 |
+0.38 |
|
3. |
93 |
Luke WIGHT (SA) |
100 553 490 89 |
3:21.105 |
+0.89 |
|
4. |
63 |
James MORIARTY (QLD) |
100 723 432 87 |
3:21.172 |
+0.95 |
|
5. |
7 |
Josh DUFFY (TAS) |
100 553 427 26 |
3:22.845 |
+2.63 |
|
6. |
41 |
Luke PLAPP (VIC) |
100 552 214 74 |
3:23.682 |
+3.46 |
|
7. |
91 |
Cooper TYE (SA) |
100 636 509 76 |
3:24.479 |
+4.26 |
|
8. |
115 |
Daniel GANDY (NSW) |
100 552 205 65 |
3:25.519 |
+5.30 |
|
9. |
116 |
Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) |
100 697 896 62 |
3:25.556 |
+5.34 |
|
10. |
62 |
Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) |
100 552 238 01 |
3:26.354 |
+6.13 |
|
11. |
42 |
Nathan BOF (VIC) |
100 613 409 62 |
3:26.764 |
+6.54 |
|
12. |
119 |
Kurt EATHER (NSW) |
100 751 851 85 |
3:27.569 |
+7.35 |
|
13. |
45 |
Harry MORGAN (VIC) |
100 751 843 77 |
3:27.605 |
+7.39 |
|
14. |
89 |
Tristan SAUNDERS (SA) |
100 633 056 18 |
3:31.689 |
+11.47 |
|
15. |
90 |
Kael THOMAS (SA) |
100 728 754 74 |
3:32.446 |
+12.23 |
|
16. |
133 |
Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) |
100 751 854 88 |
3:32.984 |
+12.76 |
|
17. |
64 |
Taj JONES (QLD) |
100 728 788 11 |
3:33.537 |
+13.32 |
|
18. |
135 |
Sam DYNE (ACT) |
100 492 216 22 |
3:36.104 |
+15.88 |
|
19. |
6 |
Tristan AYLETT (TAS) |
100 751 839 73 |
3:38.370 |
+18.15 |
|
20. |
134 |
Dylan HOPKINS (ACT) |
100 728 732 52 |
3:40.974 |
+20.75 |
|
Event 19: Women U19 500m Time Trial Qualifying
2 Laps Top 8 to Final - Result
1. |
48 |
Alana FIELD (VIC) |
100 553 498 00 |
35.802 |
|
|
2. |
96 |
Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) |
100 553 487 86 |
35.900 |
+0.09 |
|
3. |
95 |
Heather MAY (SA) |
100 723 418 73 |
36.853 |
+1.05 |
|
4. |
20 |
Rihana PEZAJ (WA) |
100 553 476 75 |
37.565 |
+1.76 |
|
5. |
122 |
Hannah SANDISON (NSW) |
100 613 408 61 |
38.006 |
+2.20 |
|
6. |
125 |
Lucie FITYUS (NSW) |
100 552 217 77 |
38.319 |
+2.51 |
|
7. |
68 |
Emma GREEN (QLD) |
100 751 847 81 |
38.442 |
+2.64 |
|
8. |
138 |
Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) |
100 751 855 89 |
38.566 |
+2.76 |
|
9. |
21 |
Rebecca BLAKE (WA) |
100 553 479 78 |
38.569 |
+2.76 |
|
10. |
140 |
Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT) |
100 553 468 67 |
39.221 |
+3.41 |
|
11. |
19 |
Karis BONSER (WA) |
100 751 844 78 |
40.527 |
+4.72 |
|
Event 20: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Qualifying
16 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
56 |
Jordan KERBY (QLD) |
100 068 744 52 |
4:13.154 |
|
|
2. |
12 |
Sam WELSFORD (WA) |
100 091 180 81 |
4:15.886 |
+2.73 |
|
3. |
24 |
Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) |
100 107 908 28 |
4:19.785 |
+6.63 |
|
4. |
25 |
Leigh HOWARD (VIC) |
100 055 042 27 |
4:19.896 |
+6.74 |
|
5. |
13 |
Conor LEAHY (WA) |
100 553 473 72 |
4:21.790 |
+8.63 |
|
6. |
55 |
Kaden GROVES (QLD) |
100 111 683 20 |
4:21.942 |
+8.78 |
|
7. |
76 |
Alexander PORTER (SA) |
100 091 151 52 |
4:22.619 |
+9.46 |
|
8. |
100 |
Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) |
100 062 918 46 |
4:24.436 |
+11.28 |
|
9. |
78 |
Rohan WIGHT (SA) |
100 105 977 37 |
4:24.907 |
+11.75 |
|
10. |
27 |
Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) |
100 111 393 21 |
4:29.192 |
+16.03 |
|
11. |
73 |
Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) |
100 111 469 00 |
4:29.296 |
+16.14 |
|
12. |
26 |
Riley HART (VIC) |
100 151 464 31 |
4:30.519 |
+17.36 |
|
13. |
52 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) |
100 090 805 94 |
4:30.657 |
+17.50 |
|
14. |
54 |
Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) |
100 107 905 25 |
4:36.474 |
+23.32 |
|
15. |
104 |
Jordan LOUIS (NSW) |
100 099 784 52 |
4:38.357 |
+25.20 |
|
16. |
1 |
Zack GILMORE (TAS) |
100 553 428 27 |
4:39.767 |
+26.61 |
|
Event 21: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Qualifying
12 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
105 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) |
100 062 890 18 |
3:32.335 |
|
|
2. |
2 |
Amy CURE (TAS) |
100 062 746 68 |
3:32.690 |
+0.35 |
|
3. |
3 |
Georgia BAKER (TAS) |
100 078 086 82 |
3:33.599 |
+1.26 |
|
4. |
132 |
Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) |
100 088 827 56 |
3:34.169 |
+1.83 |
|
5. |
81 |
Annette EDMONDSON (SA) |
100 061 801 93 |
3:34.969 |
+2.63 |
|
6. |
35 |
Samantha DE RITER (VIC) |
100 132 953 47 |
3:36.220 |
+3.88 |
|
7. |
83 |
Alexandra MANLY (SA) |
100 091 152 53 |
3:37.375 |
+5.04 |
|
8. |
58 |
Katrin GARFOOT (QLD) |
100 090 034 02 |
3:38.971 |
+6.63 |
|
9. |
57 |
Kristina CLONAN (QLD) |
100 107 759 73 |
3:39.613 |
+7.27 |
|
10. |
109 |
Josie TALBOT (NSW) |
100 091 173 74 |
3:39.898 |
+7.56 |
|
11. |
85 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) |
100 111 472 03 |
3:40.445 |
+8.11 |
|
12. |
111 |
Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) |
100 106 662 43 |
3:45.150 |
+12.81 |
|
13. |
34 |
Ruby ROSEMAN - GANNON (VIC) |
100 111 383 11 |
3:45.878 |
+13.54 |
|
14. |
110 |
Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) |
100 111 564 95 |
3:49.492 |
+17.15 |
|
15. |
59 |
Laurelea MOSS (QLD) |
100 110 762 69 |
3:52.704 |
+20.36 |
|
16. |
108 |
Angela SMITH (NSW) |
100 091 194 95 |
3:57.738 |
+25.40 |
|
Event 22a: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
11.42 |
|
|
2. |
66 |
Brandon HUTTON (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
11.65 |
|
|
2. |
66 |
Brandon HUTTON (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Brandon HUTTON (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
Event 22b: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
11.21 |
|
|
2. |
36 |
Oliver BOOTH (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
11.54 |
|
|
2. |
36 |
Oliver BOOTH (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Oliver BOOTH (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 22c: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
10.99 |
|
|
2. |
37 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
11.77 |
|
|
2. |
37 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
Decisions of the commissaires panel
- Rider 37, Ned Pollard. C4 RELEGATION for not having held his line during the last 200 meters of the race.
Event 22d: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
10.92 |
|
|
2. |
118 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
11.33 |
|
|
2. |
118 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 23: Women 500 metre Time Trial Final
2 Laps - Result
1. |
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
100 055 115 03 |
34.064 |
|
|
2. |
84 |
Stephanie MORTON (SA) |
100 062 896 24 |
34.281 |
+0.21 |
|
3. |
80 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) |
100 091 189 90 |
34.856 |
+0.79 |
|
4. |
32 |
Caitlin WARD (VIC) |
100 079 043 69 |
34.876 |
+0.81 |
|
5. |
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
100 072 277 93 |
35.347 |
+1.28 |
|
6. |
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
100 106 650 31 |
35.774 |
+1.71 |
|
7. |
60 |
Lara TUCKER (QLD) |
100 111 597 31 |
37.040 |
+2.97 |
|
8. |
131 |
Felice BEITZEL (ACT) |
100 590 709 60 |
37.264 |
+3.20 |
|
9. |
112 |
Selina HO (NSW) |
100 155 783 82 |
37.401 |
+3.33 |
|
Men U19 Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 2
Men U19 Sprint Quaerter Finals Heat 3 if requir
Event 26: Women U19 2km IP Qualifying
8 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
46 |
Alice CULLING (VIC) |
100 553 491 90 |
2:24.938 |
|
|
2. |
139 |
Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) |
100 693 533 64 |
2:25.826 |
+0.88 |
|
3. |
67 |
Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) |
100 553 483 82 |
2:27.252 |
+2.31 |
|
4. |
94 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SA) |
100 552 236 96 |
2:27.476 |
+2.53 |
|
5. |
49 |
Ashlee JONES (VIC) |
100 723 420 75 |
2:28.931 |
+3.99 |
|
6. |
47 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) |
100 553 495 94 |
2:29.178 |
+4.24 |
|
7. |
141 |
Lauren THOMAS (ACT) |
100 552 242 05 |
2:32.373 |
+7.43 |
|
8. |
97 |
Olivia WHEELER (SA) |
100 721 073 56 |
2:34.656 |
+9.71 |
|
9. |
22 |
Laura HODGES (WA) |
100 683 145 55 |
2:34.680 |
+9.74 |
|
10. |
120 |
Tess WALLACE (NSW) |
100 728 789 12 |
2:35.861 |
+10.92 |
|
11. |
124 |
Emily WATTS (NSW) |
100 552 235 95 |
2:38.419 |
+13.48 |
|
12. |
123 |
Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) |
100 751 856 90 |
2:38.671 |
+13.73 |
|
13. |
21 |
Rebecca BLAKE (WA) |
100 553 479 78 |
2:38.685 |
+13.74 |
|
14. |
18 |
Emma LENDRUM (WA) |
100 646 923 14 |
2:38.974 |
+14.03 |
|
15. |
137 |
Noa MILLMAN (ACT) |
100 552 224 84 |
2:43.661 |
+18.72 |
|
16. |
121 |
Claudia JACKSON (NSW) |
100 751 852 86 |
2:44.866 |
+19.92 |
|
Event 23c: Women 500m Time Trial
1. |
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
100 055 115 03 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
84 |
Stephanie MORTON (SA) |
100 062 896 24 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
80 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) |
100 091 189 90 |
|
Bronze |
|
Session 4 - 2nd February Warm up 16:30-17:50
Event 27: Women Sprint Qualifying
Fastest to Quarter Final, rest to Round 1
1. |
84 |
Stephanie MORTON (SA) |
100 062 896 24 |
10.809 |
|
|
2. |
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
100 055 115 03 |
11.048 |
+0.23 |
|
3. |
32 |
Caitlin WARD (VIC) |
100 079 043 69 |
11.240 |
+0.43 |
|
4. |
107 |
Sophie KNOX (NSW) |
100 553 494 93 |
11.304 |
+0.49 |
|
5. |
33 |
Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) |
100 077 506 84 |
11.363 |
+0.55 |
|
6. |
82 |
Holly TAKOS (SA) |
100 089 966 31 |
11.434 |
+0.62 |
|
7. |
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
100 072 277 93 |
11.506 |
+0.69 |
|
8. |
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
100 106 650 31 |
11.537 |
+0.72 |
|
9. |
60 |
Lara TUCKER (QLD) |
100 111 597 31 |
11.651 |
+0.84 |
|
10. |
112 |
Selina HO (NSW) |
100 155 783 82 |
11.955 |
+1.14 |
|
11. |
131 |
Felice BEITZEL (ACT) |
100 590 709 60 |
12.173 |
+1.36 |
|
Event 28a: Women U19 2km Individual Purusit Bronze Final
8 Laps - Result
1. |
67 |
Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) |
100 553 483 82 |
2:26.565 |
|
|
2. |
94 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SA) |
100 552 236 96 |
2:28.910 |
+2.34 |
|
Event 28b: Women U19 2km Individual Pursuit Gold Final
8 Laps - Result
1. |
139 |
Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) |
100 693 533 64 |
2:26.707 |
|
|
2. |
46 |
Alice CULLING (VIC) |
100 553 491 90 |
2:30.012 |
+3.30 |
|
Event 29a: Men U19 3km Individual Pusuit Bronze Final
12 Laps - Result
1. |
93 |
Luke WIGHT (SA) |
100 553 490 89 |
3:19.777 |
|
|
2. |
63 |
James MORIARTY (QLD) |
100 723 432 87 |
3:22.079 |
+2.30 |
|
Event 29b: Men U19 3km Individual Pusuit Gold Final
12 Laps - Result
1. |
61 |
Blake QUICK (QLD) |
100 552 228 88 |
3:21.272 |
|
|
2. |
136 |
Matthew RICE (ACT) |
100 553 467 66 |
3:21.611 |
+0.33 |
|
Event 30a: Men U19 Sprint Semi Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
11.41 |
|
|
2. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
11.03 |
|
|
2. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
11.23 |
|
|
2. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 30b: Men U19 Sprint Semi Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
11.28 |
|
|
2. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
11.83 |
|
|
2. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
Event 31: Women Sprint Round 1
Winners to 1/4 finals
|
|
2v11: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
|
12.37 |
|
|
2. |
131 |
Felice BEITZEL (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v10: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
32 |
Caitlin WARD (VIC) |
|
12.66 |
|
|
2. |
112 |
Selina HO (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v9: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
107 |
Sophie KNOX (NSW) |
|
11.93 |
|
|
2. |
60 |
Lara TUCKER (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
33 |
Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) |
|
11.68 |
|
|
2. |
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
82 |
Holly TAKOS (SA) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
|
|
|
|
Men U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
Event 33: Women U19 500 metre Time Trial
- Result
1. |
96 |
Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) |
100 553 487 86 |
35.727 |
|
|
2. |
48 |
Alana FIELD (VIC) |
100 553 498 00 |
35.829 |
+0.10 |
|
3. |
95 |
Heather MAY (SA) |
100 723 418 73 |
36.813 |
+1.08 |
|
4. |
20 |
Rihana PEZAJ (WA) |
100 553 476 75 |
37.635 |
+1.90 |
|
5. |
122 |
Hannah SANDISON (NSW) |
100 613 408 61 |
37.959 |
+2.23 |
|
6. |
125 |
Lucie FITYUS (NSW) |
100 552 217 77 |
38.204 |
+2.47 |
|
7. |
68 |
Emma GREEN (QLD) |
100 751 847 81 |
38.585 |
+2.85 |
|
8. |
138 |
Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) |
100 751 855 89 |
38.886 |
+3.15 |
|
Men U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required
Event 28c: U19W 2km Indiv Pursuit
1. |
139 |
Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) |
100 693 533 64 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
46 |
Alice CULLING (VIC) |
100 553 491 90 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
67 |
Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) |
100 553 483 82 |
|
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
94 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SA) |
100 552 236 96 |
|
|
|
Event 29c: Men U19 3km Individual Pusuit Final Classification
1. |
61 |
Blake QUICK (QLD) |
100 552 228 88 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
136 |
Matthew RICE (ACT) |
100 553 467 66 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
93 |
Luke WIGHT (SA) |
100 553 490 89 |
|
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
63 |
James MORIARTY (QLD) |
100 723 432 87 |
|
|
|
Event 33c: Women U19 500 metre Time Trial Final Classification
1. |
96 |
Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) |
100 553 487 86 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
48 |
Alana FIELD (VIC) |
100 553 498 00 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
95 |
Heather MAY (SA) |
100 723 418 73 |
|
Bronze |
|
Event 35a: Women Sprint Repechage, 1st to Q/F
1st to Q/F - Result
1. |
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
100 106 650 31 |
12.47 |
|
|
2. |
131 |
Felice BEITZEL (ACT) |
100 590 709 60 |
|
|
|
Decisions of the commisaires panel
- Rider 131, Felice Beitzel. A31 WARNING for failure to obey commissaires instructions - Failure to present for bike check.
Event 35b: Women Sprint Repechage, 1st to Q/F
1st to Q/F - Result
1. |
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
100 072 277 93 |
12.13 |
|
|
2. |
60 |
Lara TUCKER (QLD) |
100 111 597 31 |
|
|
|
3. |
112 |
Selina HO (NSW) |
100 155 783 82 |
|
|
|
Event 36: Men Sprint Qualifying
Fastest to Quarter Final, Rest to Round 1
1. |
70 |
Matthew GLAETZER (SA) |
100 068 945 59 |
9.757 |
|
|
2. |
23 |
Jacob SCHMID (VIC) |
100 078 118 17 |
9.887 |
+0.13 |
|
3. |
126 |
Nathan HART (ACT) |
100 078 117 16 |
9.917 |
+0.16 |
|
4. |
71 |
Tom CLARKE (SA) |
100 090 092 60 |
9.924 |
+0.16 |
|
5. |
69 |
Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) |
100 090 094 62 |
10.028 |
+0.27 |
|
6. |
9 |
Luke ZACCARIA (WA) |
100 072 279 95 |
10.091 |
+0.33 |
|
7. |
30 |
Braeden DEAN (VIC) |
100 091 153 54 |
10.094 |
+0.33 |
|
8. |
29 |
Conor ROWLEY (VIC) |
100 106 648 29 |
10.206 |
+0.44 |
|
9. |
101 |
Max HOUSDEN (NSW) |
100 091 170 71 |
10.278 |
+0.52 |
|
10. |
10 |
Matt RICHARDSON (WA) |
100 151 457 24 |
10.285 |
+0.52 |
|
11. |
72 |
James BRISTER (SA) |
100 111 466 94 |
10.332 |
+0.57 |
|
12. |
31 |
Tylah MEUNIER (VIC) |
100 160 239 76 |
10.388 |
+0.63 |
|
13. |
130 |
Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) |
100 107 910 30 |
10.532 |
+0.77 |
|
14. |
129 |
Daniel RICKARD (ACT) |
100 553 434 33 |
10.667 |
+0.91 |
|
15. |
128 |
Mathew MOONEY (ACT) |
100 110 346 41 |
10.731 |
+0.97 |
|
Event 37a: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Bronze Final
16 Laps - Result
1. |
24 |
Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) |
100 107 908 28 |
4:19.660 |
|
|
2. |
25 |
Leigh HOWARD (VIC) |
100 055 042 27 |
4:19.987 |
+0.32 |
|
Event 37b: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Gold Final
16 Laps - Result
1. |
12 |
Sam WELSFORD (WA) |
100 091 180 81 |
4:14.189 |
|
|
2. |
56 |
Jordan KERBY (QLD) |
100 068 744 52 |
4:18.109 |
+3.92 |
|
Event 38: Men Sprint Round 1
|
|
1v16: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
70 |
Matthew GLAETZER (SA) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v15: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
23 |
Jacob SCHMID (VIC) |
|
10.94 |
|
|
2. |
128 |
Mathew MOONEY (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v14: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
126 |
Nathan HART (ACT) |
|
11.22 |
|
|
2. |
129 |
Daniel RICKARD (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v13: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
71 |
Tom CLARKE (SA) |
|
10.93 |
|
|
2. |
130 |
Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5v12: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
31 |
Tylah MEUNIER (VIC) |
|
10.78 |
|
|
2. |
69 |
Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6v11: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
72 |
James BRISTER (SA) |
|
10.76 |
|
|
2. |
9 |
Luke ZACCARIA (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7v10: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
30 |
Braeden DEAN (VIC) |
|
11.18 |
|
|
2. |
10 |
Matt RICHARDSON (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8v9: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
29 |
Conor ROWLEY (VIC) |
|
10.58 |
|
|
2. |
101 |
Max HOUSDEN (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 39a: Men U19 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
11.95 |
|
|
2. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
10.79 |
|
|
2. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
Event 39b: Men U19 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
11.03 |
|
|
2. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
11.64 |
|
|
2. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
|
|
|
Event 40a: Women Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
84 |
Stephanie MORTON (SA) |
|
11.92 |
|
|
2. |
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
84 |
Stephanie MORTON (SA) |
|
11.63 |
|
|
2. |
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Stephanie MORTON (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Rikki BELDER (SA) |
|
|
|
|
Event 40b: Women Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
|
12.26 |
|
|
2. |
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
|
12.78 |
|
|
2. |
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) |
|
|
|
|
Event 40c: Women Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
32 |
Caitlin WARD (VIC) |
|
12.13 |
|
|
2. |
82 |
Holly TAKOS (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
32 |
Caitlin WARD (VIC) |
|
12.23 |
|
|
2. |
82 |
Holly TAKOS (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Caitlin WARD (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Holly TAKOS (SA) |
|
|
|
|
Event 40d: Women Sprint Quarter Final
|
|
Heat 1: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
33 |
Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) |
|
11.88 |
|
|
2. |
107 |
Sophie KNOX (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
33 |
Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) |
|
12.24 |
|
|
2. |
107 |
Sophie KNOX (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3: |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Sophie KNOX (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 2
Final Heat 2
Women Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 2
Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required
Final Heat 3 if required
Women Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 3 - If Requi
Event 45a: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Bronze Final
12 Laps Final (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) - Result
1. |
132 |
Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) |
100 088 827 56 |
3:34.616 |
|
|
2. |
3 |
Georgia BAKER (TAS) |
100 078 086 82 |
3:40.675 |
+6.05 |
|
Event 45b: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Gold Final
12 Laps - Result
1. |
105 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) |
100 062 890 18 |
3:31.064 |
|
|
2. |
2 |
Amy CURE (TAS) |
100 062 746 68 |
3:31.972 |
+0.90 |
|
Event 37c: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Final Classification
Classification
1. |
12 |
Sam WELSFORD (WA) |
100 091 180 81 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
56 |
Jordan KERBY (QLD) |
100 068 744 52 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
24 |
Kelland O'BRIEN (VIC) |
100 107 908 28 |
|
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
25 |
Leigh HOWARD (VIC) |
100 055 042 27 |
|
|
|
Event 39c: Men U19 Sprint Final Classification
Classification
1. |
87 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
100 553 488 87 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
113 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
100 553 496 95 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
38 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
100 721 075 58 |
|
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
86 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
100 751 848 82 |
|
|
|
5. |
118 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
100 751 850 84 |
|
|
|
6. |
37 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
100 613 411 64 |
|
|
|
7. |
36 |
Oliver BOOTH (VIC) |
100 613 410 63 |
|
|
|
8. |
66 |
Brandon HUTTON (QLD) |
100 751 846 80 |
|
|
|
9. |
8 |
Ryan LAWSON (TAS) |
100 751 840 74 |
|
|
|
10. |
17 |
Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) |
100 751 842 76 |
|
|
|
Event 45c: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Final Classification
Classification
1. |
105 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) |
100 062 890 18 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
2 |
Amy CURE (TAS) |
100 062 746 68 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
132 |
Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) |
100 088 827 56 |
|
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
3 |
Georgia BAKER (TAS) |
100 078 086 82 |
|
|
|